Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sivas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,7651,718
BustAfghanistan 2,6211,629
BatnaAlgeria 2,7221,691
BecharAlgeria 3,6352,259
BejaiaAlgeria 2,7961,738
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,6962,297
BiskraAlgeria 2,8071,745
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0631,903
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1768,809
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,0578,735
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,0748,746
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3728,310
ByrdAntarctica 15,4319,589
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,3138,273
BarilocheArgentina 14,1198,774
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,7947,951
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6128,459
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0658,740
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8776,759
BrestBelarus 1,7131,064
BrusselsBelgium 2,8061,743
Belize CityBelize 11,4947,142
BeninBenin 5,0723,152
BohiconBenin 5,0223,121
BermudaBermuda 8,6565,379
BageBrazil 12,2547,615
BambuiBrazil 10,8426,738
BarbacenaBrazil 10,7556,683
BarbalhaBrazil 9,3765,826
BarcelosBrazil 10,9266,789
BarraBrazil 9,9716,196
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,7436,055
BarreirasBrazil 10,2006,338
BelémBrazil 9,7256,043
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,6736,633
BelterraBrazil 10,3636,440
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9066,156
Bom JesusBrazil 11,7947,329
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,1506,307
BrasiliaBrazil 10,7026,650
BrevesBrazil 9,9146,160
BurgasBulgaria 855531
BurundiBurundi 4,8533,016
BatouriCameroon 4,5352,818
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,9354,931
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,8846,142
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,7414,810
Banff, AbCanada 9,5575,939
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,5075,286
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,7884,218
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,5795,952
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9255,546
Blue River, BcCanada 9,5455,931
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,4715,264
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,5795,952
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1955,714
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2475,746
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,4053,980
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,8276,107
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0934,408
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,4235,855
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,6294,741
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,3482,702
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,5662,216
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,3578,922
BeijingChina 6,5224,053
BarranquillaColombia 11,0296,854
Benito SalasColombia 11,6737,254
BogotáColombia 11,4497,114
BrnoCzech Republic 1,9131,189
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1942,606
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7382,944
BaniDominican Republic 10,1176,287
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,1826,327
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,0276,231
BahariyaEgypt 1,472915
Beni SuefEgypt 1,305811
BiarritzFrance 3,2031,990
BordeauxFrance 3,1241,941
BrestFrance 3,4012,113
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,28910,743
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,28710,742
BitamGabon 4,9183,056
BanjulGambia 5,9683,708
BerlinGermany 2,2931,425
BrockenGermany 2,4261,507
BokeGuinea 6,0053,731
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9993,728
BudapestHungary 1,6811,045
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,6651,035
BangaloreIndia 4,9543,078
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,5012,797
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,1013,170
BikanerIndia 3,5662,216
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,2365,739
BabolsarIran 1,405873
Bandar AbbasIran 2,2641,407
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,109689
Bandar LengehIran 2,2091,372
BirjandIran 2,1231,319
BushehrIran 1,7401,081
BaghdadIraq 970602
BasraIraq 1,412878
BelmulletIreland 3,8242,376
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,6732,282
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,7171,067
BergamoItaly 2,3141,438
BolognaItaly 2,1761,352
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,2031,369
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8041,121
BrindisiItaly 1,6191,006
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,2923,289
BouakeIvory Coast 5,4873,410
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,1401,952
BeirutLebanon 674419
BenghaziLibya 1,7291,074
BirzaiLithuania 2,0361,265
BitolaMacedonia 1,331827
BlantyreMalawi 6,1683,833
BvumbweMalawi 6,1933,849
BintuluMalaysia 8,5875,336
BamakoMali 5,3303,312
Bko-SMali 5,3323,313
BougounMali 5,3823,344
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7732,966
BaitagMongolia 4,4012,735
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,5502,827
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,3933,351
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,9843,718
BayandelgerMongolia 5,9583,703
BayankhongorMongolia 5,0913,164
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,8573,639
BulganMongolia 5,2193,243
BhamawMyanmar 5,8173,615
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,16010,042
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,34410,156
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,18310,056
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,40710,195
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,49110,248
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6307,227
BilmaNiger 3,2892,044
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2332,630
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,9752,470
BergenNorway 3,1651,967
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,1641,966
BjornoyaNorway 3,9772,471
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,3622,089
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,2662,029
BadinPakistan 3,4122,121
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,4542,147
BalakotPakistan 3,2562,023
BarkhanPakistan 3,1591,963
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,5527,178
BascoPhilippines 8,1545,067
BialystokPoland 1,8191,130
BejaPortugal 3,8492,392
BragancaPortugal 3,6512,269
BistritaRomania 1,299808
BucharestRomania 1,045649
BajkitRussia 4,6162,868
BarabinskRussia 3,4802,163
BarnaulRussia 3,7832,351
BerezovoRussia 3,2512,020
BiserRussia 2,5981,614
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7614,201
BogdarinRussia 5,7143,551
BogucanyRussia 4,6682,901
BomnakRussia 6,6154,111
BorRussia 4,2822,661
BorzjaRussia 6,0503,760
BratskRussia 4,9413,070
BelgradeSerbia 1,470913
BoSierra Leone 5,9863,720
BontheSierra Leone 6,0763,776
BratislavaSlovakia 1,8381,142
BerberaSomalia 3,3552,085
BusanSouth Korea 7,7594,822
BadajozSpain 3,7352,321
BarcelonaSpain 2,9391,826
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,3872,105
BabanusaSudan 3,2872,043
BaselSwitzerland 2,5041,556
BernSwitzerland 2,4991,553
BangkokThailand 6,7854,216
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,7764,211
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,4153,987
BizerteTunisia 2,3761,476
BalikesirTurkey 779484
BursaTurkey 679422
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,1911,361
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,6452,265
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,5872,229
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,5882,230
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,2532,021
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,2332,009
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,1151,936
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,3037,024
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,9136,781
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,9545,564
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6184,734
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6204,735
Batesville, MsUsa 10,1746,322
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,5536,558
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,1136,285
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,3365,801
Bedford, MaUsa 8,3905,214
Beeville, TxUsa 11,1106,904
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,5735,949
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1096,903
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7065,410
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,3065,161
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1325,053
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,4765,267
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,0935,650
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9036,154
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,6785,393
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,0246,229
Bishop, CaUsa 11,0796,885
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5235,918
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,3385,803
Blackville, ScUsa 9,7066,032
Blaine, WaUsa 9,9496,182
Blakely, GaUsa 10,1356,298
Block Island, RiUsa 8,6105,351
Boerne, TxUsa 11,0336,856
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3696,443
Booneville, MsUsa 10,0356,236
Boonton, NjUsa 8,6835,396
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,3665,198
Bowler, WiUsa 9,1615,693
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,6876,020
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,7886,083
Brenham, TxUsa 10,8746,757
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,5845,334
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,1636,315
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,5215,917
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,7165,416
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,3875,833
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,0396,239
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,3506,432
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,3217,035
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,8926,147
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,3577,057
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,1855,708
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,1965,715
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,7825,457
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,5686,567
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,3925,837
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,6375,988
Burlington, VtUsa 8,3405,183
Burns, OregonUsa 10,4426,489
BajsunUzbekistan 2,6031,617
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,2706,382
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,6536,620
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,7034,165
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,7174,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -