Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sivas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,6021,617
ChlefAlgeria 3,1311,946
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6781,664
CeresArgentina 12,7877,946
ChamicalArgentina 13,1678,182
ChepesArgentina 13,2498,233
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,0498,730
ConcordiaArgentina 12,5597,804
CórdobaArgentina 13,0558,113
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,0578,114
CorrientesArgentina 12,3787,692
CairnsAustralia 12,7827,943
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,1598,799
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6986,648
CedunaAustralia 12,7407,917
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4278,344
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,5847,820
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6838,503
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,3687,686
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2268,840
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3907,699
ChittagongBangladesh 5,4753,402
CharnocksBarbados 9,6265,982
CotonouBenin 5,0723,152
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,5166,534
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,7436,676
CabroboBrazil 9,4675,883
CaceresBrazil 11,5347,167
CaetiteBrazil 10,1426,302
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,0875,647
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5787,194
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,6377,232
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,0046,838
Campos SalesBrazil 9,4435,868
CanavieirasBrazil 9,9646,192
CaparaoBrazil 10,5526,557
CapinopolisBrazil 11,0416,861
CaratingaBrazil 10,5226,538
CaravelasBrazil 10,1416,302
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,2566,373
CarolinaBrazil 10,0616,252
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4977,145
CataguasesBrazil 10,6806,637
CatalaoBrazil 10,8736,757
CatanduvaBrazil 11,1636,937
CaxiasBrazil 9,5365,926
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,8877,387
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,9325,551
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,7376,672
ChapecoBrazil 11,8637,372
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,1696,940
CipoBrazil 9,5905,959
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,2796,388
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5696,567
CordeiroBrazil 10,7016,650
CorrentinaBrazil 10,2766,385
CorumbaBrazil 11,7257,286
CoximBrazil 11,4577,120
CrateusBrazil 9,3335,799
CuiabaBrazil 11,3687,064
CuritibaBrazil 11,4827,135
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,5265,920
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,5184,672
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,8926,147
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,3543,948
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,4684,020
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,0074,354
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,7044,787
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,8496,120
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,7546,062
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,7944,222
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8066,093
Chapais, QcCanada 8,0444,998
Charlo, NbCanada 7,6874,777
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,6064,726
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,6024,724
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,8536,123
Chatham, NbCanada 7,7004,785
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,6604,760
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,9554,943
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,2024,475
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,1715,077
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7244,800
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4193,989
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,0905,648
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,4825,271
Comox, BcCanada 9,9106,158
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,9794,958
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,3414,562
Coronation, AbCanada 9,3605,816
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,7276,045
ChicoChile 14,3828,937
ChillanChile 13,9718,681
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,0628,738
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,3258,280
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,4488,978
Curico-General FreireChile 13,8238,590
ChangchunChina 6,9674,329
ChangduChina 5,4303,374
ChangshaChina 6,9004,288
ChengduChina 6,0273,745
ChongqingChina 6,3063,919
Camilo DazaColombia 11,0726,880
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9201,193
CamagueyCuba 10,4446,490
CasablancaCuba 10,6146,596
ChebCzech Republic 2,2381,391
CopenhagenDenmark 2,5231,568
CabreraDominican Republic 9,9806,202
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,0986,275
CotuiDominican Republic 10,0376,237
CanarEcuador 12,3857,696
CairoEgypt 1,187737
CaenFrance 3,1161,936
ChateaurouxFrance 2,9361,825
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,6125,973
CocobeachGabon 5,1253,185
CologneGermany 2,6331,636
ChiosGreece 950590
CorfuGreece 1,461908
ConakryGuinea 6,0103,734
CatacamasHonduras 11,5507,177
CholutecaHonduras 11,7697,313
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,1543,203
CherrapunjiIndia 5,2923,288
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,2923,288
ChahbaharIran 2,7211,691
ClaremorrisIreland 3,7522,332
ClonesIreland 3,6432,264
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,7232,314
CorkIreland 3,7042,302
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,7042,302
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,3901,485
CameriItaly 2,3921,487
CampobassoItaly 1,8921,176
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,3221,443
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,3541,463
Cape FrascaItaly 2,4311,511
Cape MeleItaly 2,4221,505
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8501,150
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9191,193
CerviaItaly 2,0951,302
CiampinoItaly 2,0631,282
Cimone MountainItaly 2,2211,380
Cisa PassItaly 2,2841,419
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,1241,320
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,1451,333
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9371,204
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7121,064
ChibaJapan 8,5245,297
ChichibuJapan 8,4255,236
ChichijimaJapan 9,2925,774
ChoshiJapan 8,5675,324
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 618384
ChilekaMalawi 6,1683,833
ChitedzeMalawi 5,9853,719
ChitipaMalawi 5,5123,425
ChihuahuaMexico 11,5067,150
ComitanMexico 11,8627,371
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5337,167
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,0133,737
ChoirMongolia 5,6313,499
CasablancaMorocco 4,0032,487
ChindeMozambique 6,4874,031
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,1503,822
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,0799,992
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,48610,245
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,22110,080
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,34710,158
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,34510,157
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,33910,154
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,29910,128
CondegaNicaragua 11,7117,277
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4614,015
ChejuNorth Korea 7,6724,767
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,4884,653
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,6124,730
ChhorPakistan 3,4262,129
ChitralPakistan 3,0701,908
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,9167,405
ConcepcionParaguay 12,0087,462
CajamarcaPeru 12,6837,881
ChachapoyasPeru 12,5637,807
ChiclayoPeru 12,7707,936
ChimbotePeru 12,8307,973
CuzcoPeru 12,5767,815
CzestochowaPoland 1,8571,154
CoimbraPortugal 3,8272,378
CalafatRomania 1,256780
CeahlauRomania 1,204748
ClujRomania 1,337831
ConstantaRomania 851529
CraiovaRomania 1,197744
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1743,215
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8692,404
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2983,913
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5624,699
Cape UelenRussia 8,0154,981
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,6484,752
CaraRussia 5,9113,673
Cerdyn’Russia 2,6621,654
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9944,346
ChitaRussia 5,7803,592
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,7873,596
CokurdahRussia 6,5814,089
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2893,908
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4135,228
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,1944,470
CaceresSpain 3,6772,285
CadizSpain 3,7682,342
Ciudad RealSpain 3,4892,168
CordobaSpain 3,6012,238
ColomboSri Lanka 5,6133,488
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,7694,206
ChanthaburiThailand 6,9934,346
Chiang MaiThailand 6,3123,922
Chiang RaiThailand 6,3133,923
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,8474,255
ChumphonThailand 6,8954,284
CanakkaleTurkey 906563
CorumTurkey 197122
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,2761,415
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,5201,566
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,3502,082
CernovcyUkraine 1,304810
ChernigovUkraine 1,377856
CarrascoUruguay 12,6207,842
ColoniaUruguay 12,7317,911
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,7236,042
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,8656,130
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,9275,547
Camden, ScUsa 9,6375,988
Canton, NyUsa 8,4095,225
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,7186,039
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,1885,709
Caribou, MeUsa 7,8634,886
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,7056,031
Casper, WyUsa 10,1176,287
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1686,318
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,9565,565
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,3505,810
Charles City, IaUsa 9,5325,923
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,6626,004
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,6656,006
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,3175,790
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,5345,924
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,1465,684
Chaska, MnUsa 9,4005,841
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,8076,094
Chazy, NyUsa 8,2925,153
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,3335,178
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,5105,910
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,3186,411
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,2276,355
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,3755,826
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,3665,820
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,8956,770
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,1255,671
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,1516,308
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,4385,865
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,4215,855
Circleville, OhUsa 9,2945,776
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8096,096
Clark, SdUsa 9,5765,951
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,2316,357
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,7446,055
Clayton, NmUsa 10,6146,596
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,0845,645
Clinton, IaUsa 9,4735,886
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2925,774
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,2095,723
College Park, MdUsa 8,9865,584
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,4516,494
Columbia, MoUsa 9,8686,132
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,6485,996
Columbus, GaUsa 9,4905,897
Columbus, InUsa 9,5185,914
Columbus, KsUsa 10,1746,322
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,2585,753
Conception, MoUsa 9,9016,152
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,0696,257
Conway, ArUsa 10,1976,337
Conway, ScUsa 9,5105,910
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,5605,319
Corning, ArUsa 10,0546,247
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,3665,198
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,1546,931
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,7006,649
Cortland, NyUsa 8,6635,384
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4346,484
Covington, LaUsa 10,4386,486
Covington, TnUsa 9,9996,213
Crete, NeUsa 9,9046,154
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,8866,143
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,9291,198
CimbajUzbekistan 1,9291,198
CaracasVenezuela 10,4226,477
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,3196,413
CoroVenezuela 10,5826,576
ChipataZambia 5,9443,694
ChomaZambia 6,3763,962
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,6824,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -