Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sivas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,0961,924
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0241,879
DavisAntarctica 12,5137,775
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6907,264
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2156,969
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4405,245
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9498,668
DhakaBangladesh 5,2843,283
D’UccleBelgium 2,8061,743
DiamantinaBrazil 10,5266,541
DiamantinoBrazil 11,3177,032
DouradosBrazil 11,7147,279
DoualaCameroon 4,8293,001
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,0194,362
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0865,646
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,1805,705
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,0335,613
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,0664,391
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,6114,108
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,9784,957
Dryden, OnCanada 8,9105,537
DuianChina 5,2593,268
DubrovnikCroatia 1,6121,001
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,1931,984
DajabonDominican Republic 10,1226,290
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,2026,339
DabaaEgypt 1,241771
DakhlaEgypt 1,7521,089
DijonFrance 2,6851,669
DresdenGermany 2,1971,365
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8713,027
DebrecenHungary 1,506936
DalatangiIceland 4,2572,645
DaltonganjIndia 4,7102,927
DarbhangaIndia 4,7402,946
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,4373,379
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,4453,383
DumkaIndia 4,9673,087
DwarkaIndia 3,5852,228
DezfulIran 1,319819
DublinIreland 3,5702,218
DecimomannuItaly 2,3961,489
DobbiacoItaly 2,1421,331
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,5493,448
Deir-AllaJordan 847526
DagorettiKenya 4,5652,837
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,9541,214
DedzaMalawi 6,0193,740
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,4593,392
DashbalbarMongolia 5,9433,693
DaweiMyanmar 6,5614,077
De BiltNetherlands 2,7871,732
De KooyNetherlands 2,8411,765
Den HelderNetherlands 2,8441,767
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,56110,291
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,30510,132
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,24010,092
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,19310,062
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,21610,077
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,9821,853
DalbandinPakistan 2,7751,724
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,1621,965
DirPakistan 3,0951,924
DroshPakistan 3,0761,912
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3135,166
DohaQatar 2,1061,309
DorohoiRomania 1,247775
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3912,729
DudinkaRussia 4,3532,705
DzardzanRussia 5,8233,619
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,9321,201
DakarSenegal 5,9543,700
DaruSierra Leone 5,9113,673
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7774,833
DamazinSudan 3,1211,939
DongolaSudan 2,3731,475
DamascusSyria 706439
Damascus (Intl)Syria 706439
Deir EzzorSyria 565351
DusanbeTajikistan 2,7231,692
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,1883,224
DjerbaTunisia 2,4281,509
DiyarbakirTurkey 345215
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,5192,187
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,4662,154
DnepropetrovskUkraine 998620
DonetskUkraine 927576
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3471,458
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,7776,075
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,1905,711
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,6506,618
Danville, IlUsa 9,5425,929
Darlington, ScUsa 9,5305,922
Davenport, WaUsa 9,9916,209
David City, NeUsa 9,8866,143
Dayton, OhUsa 9,3395,803
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1276,293
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,1976,337
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,1316,917
Decatur, IlUsa 9,5955,963
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,1856,950
Delaware, OhUsa 9,2645,757
Delphine, InUsa 9,4025,843
Denton, MdUsa 8,9275,547
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,3646,440
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,6966,025
Deseret, UtUsa 10,7436,676
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3165,789
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,0995,654
Dickson, TnUsa 9,8466,118
Dillon, MtUsa 10,1276,293
Dixon, IlUsa 9,4735,886
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,3446,428
Dover, DeUsa 8,9275,547
Dover, TnUsa 9,8876,144
Dublin, TxUsa 10,7896,704
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,4735,886
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1525,687
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,7696,071
Durham, NhUsa 8,3175,169
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,2283,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -