Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sivas with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,2452,017
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7721,722
EsquelArgentina 14,1968,821
EzeizaArgentina 12,8127,962
East SaleAustralia 14,1298,780
Esperance (po)Australia 11,9417,420
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9427,421
EssendonAustralia 13,9348,659
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,8596,748
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,0797,506
EspinosaBrazil 10,2246,354
Earlton, OnCanada 8,4775,268
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,2885,772
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,2495,748
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,2615,755
Edson, AbCanada 9,3305,798
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,7906,083
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,1705,077
Estevan, SkCanada 9,3725,824
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,6175,976
Eureka, NtCanada 6,2443,880
ErlianChina 6,0223,742
El CaranoColombia 11,5717,191
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,3641,469
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,1756,323
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,9796,201
El ArishEgypt 1,007626
El TorEgypt 1,320820
ErfurtGermany 2,3691,472
EssenGermany 2,6471,645
EsfahanIran 1,542958
EilatIsrael 1,150715
EsashiJapan 8,0875,025
EldoretKenya 4,3662,713
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,0733,152
EssaouiraMorocco 4,2782,658
EeldeNetherlands 2,7341,699
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,58510,306
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,31510,139
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,8247,348
EnuguNigeria 4,7272,937
EncarnacionParaguay 12,1377,542
EvoraPortugal 3,8342,382
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,1224,426
EkimcanRussia 6,9364,310
Elat’MaRussia 1,7271,073
ElistaRussia 932579
ErbogacenRussia 5,2353,253
EssejRussia 4,9553,079
Ed DueimSudan 2,9001,802
El FasherSudan 3,1221,940
El GeneinaSudan 3,2502,019
El ObeidSudan 3,0301,883
El ShowakSudan 2,8211,753
En NahudSudan 3,1241,941
EdirneTurkey 906563
ErzincanTurkey 214133
ErzurumTurkey 355221
EskisehirTurkey 551343
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,492927
EntebbeUganda 4,4392,758
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,4442,140
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,4132,121
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,9395,555
Eastman, GaUsa 9,9276,169
Eastport, MeUsa 7,9354,931
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7536,061
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,1826,327
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,2116,967
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,1715,699
Elko, NvUsa 10,6426,613
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,1366,299
Elmira, NyUsa 8,7375,429
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,7726,694
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,2875,150
Erie, PaUsa 8,9345,552
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,0416,239
Eugene, OrUsa 10,4826,513
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,1646,316
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8586,747
Eureka, SdUsa 9,5665,944
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,4426,489
Evansville, InUsa 9,6846,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -