Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sivas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,9161,812
FarahAfghanistan 2,3971,489
FormosaArgentina 12,2557,615
ForrestAustralia 12,2217,594
FrancistownBotswana 6,8514,257
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,5525,314
FloraniaBrazil 9,0825,644
FlorestaBrazil 9,4105,848
FlorianoBrazil 9,6465,994
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,5757,193
FormosaBrazil 10,6356,609
FortalezaBrazil 9,0585,628
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,9177,405
FrancaBrazil 10,9986,834
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,8025,469
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,6715,389
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,8885,523
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8925,526
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,5475,933
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5595,319
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,5645,322
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,1385,678
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,8215,481
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,8444,874
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,8414,872
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8024,227
FayaChad 2,9661,843
FamagustaCyprus 583362
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,7321,697
FarafraEgypt 1,6391,019
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,1843,221
FichtelbergGermany 2,2161,377
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,4921,549
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,327825
FrederikshbGreenland 6,0223,742
FaranahGuinea 5,7453,570
FalconaraItaly 2,0041,245
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,1781,354
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,8181,129
FonniItaly 2,3581,465
FrontoneItaly 2,0541,276
FrosinoneItaly 2,0041,245
FukauraJapan 8,1595,070
FukueJapan 7,8994,909
FukuiJapan 8,2205,108
FukuokaJapan 7,9584,945
FukushimaJapan 8,3975,218
FukuyamaJapan 8,1145,042
FushikiJapan 8,2285,113
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,1271,943
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,8854,279
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,2774,522
FunchalMadeira 4,8303,001
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,6465,994
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,7582,335
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,1211,940
FaroPortugal 3,8922,418
FerganaRussia 2,9371,825
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0483,758
FalunSweden 2,7481,707
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,0381,888
FeodosijaUkraine 603374
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,3805,207
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,9926,209
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,6626,004
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,4895,897
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3495,810
Farmington, MeUsa 8,1135,041
Farmington, MnUsa 9,3535,812
Farmington, MoUsa 9,8236,104
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,6215,978
Fayette, IaUsa 9,4845,893
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,2146,347
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,4305,860
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,0286,232
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,9396,176
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,7236,663
Findlay, OhUsa 9,2155,726
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0836,887
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,0615,631
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,2395,741
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,2936,396
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,5805,953
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,2736,384
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,2826,389
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,0836,266
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,2936,396
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,3045,782
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,6556,621
Framingham, MaUsa 8,3965,217
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,5455,932
Franklin, LaUsa 10,6426,613
Franklin, PaUsa 9,0105,599
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,0675,634
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,1816,948
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,4835,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -