Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sivas with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,9361,824
GhazniAfghanistan 2,8701,783
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,0761,911
General PicoArgentina 13,2688,245
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,7107,898
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,4784,647
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,3258,902
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0606,873
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,8577,368
GrazAustria 1,9121,188
GancaAzerbaijan 800497
GoycayAzerbaijan 917570
GomelBelarus 1,481920
GrodnoBelarus 1,8241,134
GaranhunsBrazil 9,2635,756
GoianiaBrazil 10,8736,757
GoiasBrazil 10,8936,769
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4366,485
GrajauBrazil 9,8656,130
GuairaBrazil 11,7927,328
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,1295,673
GuaratingaBrazil 10,0916,271
GarouaCameroon 4,1132,556
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,9044,290
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,4055,223
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,9866,205
Golden, BcCanada 9,5805,953
Goose, NfCanada 7,0104,356
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,7595,443
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,2145,726
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,8004,847
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,4544,632
GanzhouChina 7,2254,490
GuangzhouChina 7,2644,514
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,0116,221
GuayaquilEcuador 12,4347,727
GonderEthiopia 3,0271,881
GourdonFrance 2,9611,840
GrenobleFrance 2,6191,627
GeisenheimGermany 2,5361,576
GorlitzGermany 2,1251,320
GibraltarGibraltar 3,7022,300
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,8957,391
GeorgetownGuyana 9,9636,191
GoaIndia 4,4682,777
GuwahatiIndia 5,2303,250
GelaItaly 2,0021,244
GenoaItaly 2,3701,473
GhediItaly 2,2661,408
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,7041,059
GrazzaniseItaly 1,9421,207
GrossetoItaly 2,1871,359
GrottaglieItaly 1,6661,036
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,3321,449
GuidoniaItaly 2,0501,274
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,6843,532
GifuJapan 8,3035,160
GaoMali 4,4282,752
GuamMariana Islands 10,5136,533
GuadalajaraMexico 12,1367,542
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,9947,453
GuaymasMexico 11,7907,326
GaluutMongolia 5,0343,128
GemertNetherlands 2,7371,701
GisborneNew Zealand 16,67710,363
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,67810,364
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,26910,110
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,43410,212
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,20810,072
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,57710,301
GayaNiger 4,5212,810
GardermoenNorway 2,8961,800
GeiloNorway 3,0421,890
GdanskPoland 2,1301,324
GalatiRomania 971604
Gor’KijRussia 1,8981,179
GorznyjRussia 822511
GridinoRussia 2,9111,809
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,8122,369
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,5727,812
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,8731,785
GijonSpain 3,5302,193
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,3132,059
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,8641,780
GoteborgSweden 2,6811,666
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,6911,672
GothenburgSweden 2,6811,666
GunnarnSweden 3,0701,907
GenevaSwitzerland 2,5951,613
GabesTunisia 2,4731,537
GafsaTunisia 2,5591,590
GiresunTurkey 174108
GoztepeTurkey 679422
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,6551,029
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,558968
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,5012,175
GajvoronUkraine 1,114692
GeniceskUkraine 736457
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,1466,305
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,3355,180
Galva, IlUsa 9,5485,933
Galveston, TxUsa 10,8656,751
Geneva, NeUsa 9,9506,183
Genoa, NeUsa 9,9506,183
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,5995,965
Glenville, WvUsa 9,2265,733
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,5175,292
Golconda, NvUsa 10,6596,624
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,3365,801
Goodland, KsUsa 10,2696,381
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,0396,239
Grafton, NdUsa 9,2565,752
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,6426,613
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,9696,195
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,5716,569
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,1635,694
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7046,652
Gravette, ArUsa 10,1996,338
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,8246,105
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,1605,692
Greenfield, InUsa 9,4335,862
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,1466,305
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,4015,842
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,6876,020
Greenville, MsUsa 10,3196,412
Greenville, OhUsa 9,3775,827
Greenville, PaUsa 9,0105,599
Greenville, TxUsa 10,5856,578
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,6385,989
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,6936,023
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,7116,035
Groton, CtUsa 8,5265,298
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,6825,395
GuanareVenezuela 10,7656,690
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,9856,826
GuiriaVenezuela 10,0406,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -