Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sivas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,3131,437
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9121,809
HuamboAngola 6,2443,880
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3447,049
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3678,928
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3568,921
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,9118,023
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5313,437
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8275,485
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7374,808
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,7184,796
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,8335,489
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0084,355
Harrow, OnCanada 9,0925,650
Hay River, NtCanada 8,5605,320
Hope, BcCanada 9,8846,142
HaikouChina 7,1964,472
HailarChina 6,3103,921
HamiChina 4,6442,886
HetanChina 3,7132,308
HavanaCuba 10,6336,607
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,9976,212
HigueyDominican Republic 9,9666,193
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,1866,330
HelwanEgypt 1,214755
HurguadaEgypt 1,434891
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,8252,377
HelsinkiFinland 2,4281,509
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,4351,513
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,59610,934
HamburgGermany 2,5491,584
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,5501,584
HannoverGermany 2,5141,562
HelgolandGermany 2,7001,678
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,2581,403
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,152716
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,0293,746
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2858,255
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0468,107
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,3022,673
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,6862,912
HaifaIsrael 792492
HaboroJapan 8,0144,980
HachijojimaJapan 8,6785,393
HachinoheJapan 8,2715,140
HagiJapan 7,9814,959
HakodateJapan 8,1315,053
HamadaJapan 7,9974,970
HamamatsuJapan 8,4165,230
HikoneJapan 8,2755,142
HimejiJapan 8,1915,090
HiradoJapan 7,9104,915
HirooJapan 8,2615,133
HiroshimaJapan 8,0605,008
HitaJapan 8,0174,982
HitoyoshiJapan 8,0765,019
HunLibya 2,2571,402
HomboriMali 4,6262,875
HomalinMyanmar 5,5863,472
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,3343,936
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,34510,157
HighbankNew Zealand 16,27510,113
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,19810,066
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,0729,987
HororataNew Zealand 16,29410,125
HyderabadPakistan 3,3232,065
HuanucoPeru 12,6867,883
HelPoland 2,1371,328
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3394,560
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,2212,002
HatangaRussia 5,0063,111
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3352,073
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6094,728
HailSaudi Arabia 1,428887
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,7521,089
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4708,371
HaejuSouth Korea 7,3314,556
HyesanSouth Korea 7,3074,541
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,7723,587
HalaibSudan 1,9501,212
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,7201,691
HudeibaSudan 2,4851,544
HaparandaSweden 3,0121,872
HarnosandSweden 2,8451,768
HamaSyria 516321
HassakahSyria 487303
Hua HinThailand 6,8134,234
HakkariTurkey 634394
Hull, EnglandUk 3,1881,981
HersonUkraine 846526
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,336830
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,9706,817
Hanover, NhUsa 8,3065,161
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,7696,071
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8855,521
Hart, MiUsa 9,0945,651
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,4995,282
Hartington, NeUsa 9,7656,068
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,9336,172
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,9746,198
Hays, KsUsa 10,1836,328
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,0646,876
Hebron, NeUsa 10,0436,241
Helena, MtUsa 9,9336,172
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,7365,428
Henderson, NcUsa 9,2875,771
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,6175,976
Hermit, CoUsa 10,6246,602
Hernando, MsUsa 10,1026,277
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,1126,284
Highmore, SdUsa 9,6195,977
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,7885,461
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,6826,017
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,2095,723
Holly, CoUsa 10,4146,471
Homer, AkUsa 8,9375,553
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,4845,893
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,7836,080
Horton, KsUsa 9,9576,187
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,9746,198
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,2515,749
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,9955,589
Houma, LaUsa 10,6036,589
Houston, TexasUsa 10,8356,733
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,3735,824
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,9326,172
Huron, SdUsa 9,6435,992
HanoiVietnam 6,7574,199
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,5064,664
HarareZimbabwe 6,4414,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -