Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sivas with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,8271,756
In SalahAlgeria 3,4632,152
InnsbruckAustria 2,2201,379
IbiriteBrazil 10,6896,642
IguatuBrazil 9,3065,783
IlheusBrazil 9,9096,158
ImperatrizBrazil 9,9356,173
IndaialBrazil 11,5807,196
IpameriBrazil 10,8586,747
IraiBrazil 11,9167,405
IreceBrazil 9,8806,139
ItaberabaBrazil 9,8546,123
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,6966,647
ItaitubaBrazil 10,5676,566
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,4366,485
ItaperunaBrazil 10,6026,588
ItapevaBrazil 11,3517,054
ItirucuBrazil 9,8756,136
ItuacuBrazil 10,0176,225
IvinhemaBrazil 11,6487,238
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5124,668
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,5624,699
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,9744,955
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,8024,227
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5854,092
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,8918,010
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,62810,333
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,5019,011
ImbertDominican Republic 10,0286,231
IzobambaEcuador 12,1907,575
IsmailiaEgypt 1,106688
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8767,380
IoanninaGreece 1,384860
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,8523,636
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7462,949
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,1022,549
IranshahrIran 2,5901,609
IstranaItaly 2,1291,323
IidaJapan 8,3705,201
IizukaJapan 7,9784,958
IrakoJapan 8,3805,208
IriomotejimaJapan 8,0384,995
IrozakiJapan 8,5075,287
IshigakijimaJapan 8,0785,020
IshinomakiJapan 8,4055,223
IwamizawaJapan 8,1005,033
IzuharaJapan 7,8374,870
IrbidJordan 807502
IfraneMorocco 3,7922,357
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,0569,977
IlorinNigeria 4,7362,943
InchonNorth Korea 7,4334,619
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,3932,730
IslamabadPakistan 3,2662,030
IquitosPeru 12,0067,461
IloiloPhilippines 8,8695,511
IasiRomania 1,118695
IcaRussia 7,9344,930
IlirnejRussia 7,4224,612
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,1794,461
IrkutskRussia 5,1803,219
Ivdel’Russia 2,8301,759
IbizaSpain 3,0471,893
IspartaTurkey 603375
IstanbulTurkey 685426
IzmirTurkey 862536
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,430889
IzmailUkraine 914568
Imperial, NeUsa 10,1266,292
Independence, KsUsa 10,2256,354
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,4255,235
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,4705,885
Indianola, IaUsa 9,7616,066
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,0515,625
Inverness, FlUsa 10,1116,283
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,5875,958
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,0265,609
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,6915,401
IsokaZambia 5,5633,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -