Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sivas with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,8761,787
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,0071,869
JuninArgentina 12,9828,067
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3837,073
JacobinaBrazil 9,7566,063
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,0635,632
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,9955,590
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,6946,645
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,7596,686
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,2545,751
JiuquanChina 5,1453,197
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8257,348
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,0776,262
JimaniDominican Republic 10,2306,357
JoensuuFinland 2,5961,613
JokioinenFinland 2,5201,566
JyvskylFinland 2,6311,635
JakobshavnGreenland 5,8543,637
JulianehbGreenland 5,8833,656
JagdalpurIndia 4,8623,021
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,7585,442
JerusalemIsrael 891554
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,7407,295
JosNigeria 4,3322,692
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,3092,678
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,3022,673
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,1451,954
JhelumPakistan 3,3492,081
JiwaniPakistan 2,8261,756
JuliacaPeru 12,5557,802
JakutskRussia 6,3153,924
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 985612
JenisejskRussia 4,3622,711
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2945,154
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,8974,907
JamestownSaint Helena 7,6094,728
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,0181,254
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,5971,614
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3844,589
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,7402,324
JubaSudan 3,9172,434
JokkmokkSweden 3,1721,971
JönköpingSweden 2,5871,608
Jonkoping ASweden 2,5891,609
JendoubaTunisia 2,4851,544
JerbaTunisia 2,4171,502
JerseyUk 3,2422,015
JaltaUkraine 576358
Jackson, MsUsa 10,3266,417
Jackson, TnUsa 9,9666,193
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,9696,195
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,6485,995
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,0005,593
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,0775,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -