Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sivas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,8961,799
KandaharAfghanistan 2,7491,708
KhostAfghanistan 3,0091,870
KunduzAfghanistan 2,7931,736
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1328,782
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7057,273
KlagenfurtAustria 1,9841,233
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 805500
KandiBenin 4,6212,872
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,7206,040
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,4655,260
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,4675,262
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,7766,075
Kenora, OnCanada 8,9835,582
Kingston, OnCanada 8,5605,319
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8564,882
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,8274,864
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,1424,438
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,3025,159
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,3242,066
KashiChina 3,3122,058
KunmingChina 6,2403,878
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3823,344
KhargaEgypt 1,6991,056
KosseirEgypt 1,535954
KajaaniFinland 2,7951,737
KuopioFinland 2,6481,646
KuusamoFinland 2,9571,838
KarlsruheGermany 2,4771,539
KasselGermany 2,4811,541
KonstanzGermany 2,3881,484
KumasiGhana 5,3183,305
KalamataGreece 1,339832
KerkiraGreece 1,461908
Kythira IslandGreece 1,284798
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,9073,671
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7452,948
KankanGuinea 5,6033,482
KindiaGuinea 5,9133,674
KissidougouGuinea 5,7393,567
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1288,158
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3804,586
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3804,586
KeszthelyHungary 1,7751,103
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,4282,751
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,1663,210
KotaIndia 3,9502,455
KozhikodeIndia 4,9533,078
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,4376,486
KermanIran 2,0951,302
KermanshahIran 1,080671
Khoram AbadIran 1,225761
KilkennyIreland 3,6292,255
KingstonJamaica 10,6356,609
KagoshimaJapan 8,1055,036
KanazawaJapan 8,2135,103
KaruizawaJapan 8,3645,197
KatsuuraJapan 8,5715,326
KawaguchikoJapan 8,4385,244
KitamiesashiJapan 8,0294,989
KobeJapan 8,2405,121
KochiJapan 8,1955,093
KofuJapan 8,4115,227
KumagayaJapan 8,4355,242
KumamotoJapan 8,0334,992
KumejimaJapan 8,1585,069
KureJapan 8,0775,019
KushiroJapan 8,2795,144
KutchanJapan 8,0565,006
KyotoJapan 8,2565,130
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,6892,292
KitaleKenya 4,3122,679
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,540957
KufraLibya 2,1521,338
KaunasLithuania 1,9471,210
KlaipedaLithuania 2,1281,322
KybartaiLithuania 1,9661,221
KarongaMalawi 5,5363,440
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,4654,639
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,6495,375
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,6284,740
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,5934,718
KuantanMalaysia 7,7174,796
KuchingMalaysia 8,4825,271
KayesMali 5,4723,401
KeniebaMali 5,5723,462
KidalMali 4,1552,582
KitaMali 5,4133,364
KoutiaMali 5,1483,199
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,6207,842
KisinevMoldova 1,035643
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,3123,923
KhatgalMongolia 4,9393,069
KhovdMongolia 4,3722,717
KhujirtMongolia 5,2203,244
KhutagMongolia 5,1433,196
KenitraMorocco 3,8802,411
KalewaMyanmar 5,6343,501
KathaMyanmar 5,7493,573
KawthaungMyanmar 6,8824,276
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,8083,609
KengtungMyanmar 6,2063,856
KhamtiMyanmar 5,5873,472
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6264,739
KathmanduNepal 4,6082,864
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,6049,075
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,41210,199
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,55010,284
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,50310,255
KarioiNew Zealand 16,49210,249
KawerauNew Zealand 16,55210,286
KopuaNew Zealand 16,57010,297
KanoNigeria 4,1592,585
KangnungNorth Korea 7,5824,711
KarasjokNorway 3,3742,096
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,2792,038
KristiansandNorway 2,9051,805
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,2382,012
KhasabOman 2,3321,449
KarachiPakistan 3,2482,018
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,2532,021
KhanpurPakistan 3,3092,056
KhuzdarPakistan 3,0221,878
KororPalau 10,1196,288
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,7071,061
KlodzkoPoland 1,9831,233
KoszalinPoland 2,2391,392
KrakowPoland 1,7691,099
KalakanRussia 5,8863,657
KaliningradRussia 2,0671,284
KamenskoeRussia 7,7784,833
KandalaksaRussia 3,0631,903
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2362,011
KazanRussia 1,9911,237
KemRussia 2,8061,744
KerchRussia 630392
KhabarovskRussia 7,3354,558
KirenskRussia 5,2953,290
KirovRussia 2,2841,419
KljuciRussia 8,1015,034
KolpasevRussia 3,8272,378
KorfRussia 7,9564,944
KostromaRussia 2,0181,254
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0233,743
KotlasRussia 2,4791,541
KrasnodarRussia 613381
KrasnojarskRussia 2,2171,377
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,4091,497
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3952,731
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6262,875
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,8191,131
KurganRussia 2,7211,691
KurskRussia 1,338831
KyraRussia 5,7783,590
KigaliRwanda 4,6912,915
KoldaSenegal 5,8753,651
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8433,631
KosiceSlovakia 1,596992
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7274,801
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,4244,613
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6043,483
KadugliSudan 3,2772,036
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,4091,497
KassalaSudan 2,7011,678
KhartoumSudan 2,7201,690
KostiSudan 2,9871,856
KalmarSweden 2,4031,493
KaresuandoSweden 3,3072,055
KarlstadSweden 2,7451,706
KristianstadSweden 2,4641,531
KamishliSyria 473294
KanchanaburiThailand 6,6784,150
Khlong YaiThailand 7,1174,422
Khon KaenThailand 6,7914,220
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,8454,253
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,8314,245
KairouanTunisia 2,4021,492
KahramanmarasTurkey 239149
KarsTurkey 523325
KastamonuTurkey 327203
KayseriTurkey 174108
KonyaTurkey 435270
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,8711,163
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,2811,417
KinlossUk 3,5022,176
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,138707
KievUkraine 1,287800
KirillovkaUkraine 845525
KirovogradUkraine 1,047651
KlepininoUkraine 695432
KomissarovkaUkraine 997620
Kovel’Ukraine 1,592990
Krovoj RogUkraine 970603
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,2175,727
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8246,104
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,9546,185
Keene, NhUsa 8,3795,207
Kenton, OhUsa 9,2385,741
Kenton, OkUsa 10,5546,558
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,4606,500
Kimball, NeUsa 10,2096,344
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9975,591
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,4166,473
Kinston, NcUsa 9,3675,821
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,6536,620
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,6696,009
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1385,678
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0414,997
KabompoZambia 6,0793,778
KabweZambia 6,0923,785
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,0863,782
KafirondaZambia 5,8933,662
KaomaZambia 6,1963,851
KasamaZambia 5,5893,473
KasempaZambia 6,0373,751
KawambwaZambia 5,5703,461
KaroiZimbabwe 6,3383,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -