Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sivas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,9671,844
LuandaAngola 5,9333,687
LuenaAngola 5,9973,726
La PlataArgentina 12,7727,937
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,6037,831
La RiojaArgentina 13,1538,174
LaboulayeArgentina 13,1508,172
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,5539,043
Las LomitasArgentina 12,3517,675
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2908,880
LavertonAustralia 13,9298,656
LearmonthAustralia 10,5366,547
LongreachAustralia 13,0798,127
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0798,127
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7929,192
Low HeadAustralia 14,2368,846
LinzAustria 2,0451,271
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,4692,156
LerwickUk 3,4692,156
La PazBolivia 12,4577,741
LavrasBrazil 10,8516,743
LencoisBrazil 9,9336,172
LinharesBrazil 10,3286,418
LondrinaBrazil 11,4977,144
LomBulgaria 1,226762
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,8735,513
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7015,407
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,7274,802
Langara, BcCanada 9,5195,915
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,4895,275
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,6385,989
London, OnCanada 8,9125,538
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,7294,182
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,5775,330
Lytton, BcCanada 9,7946,086
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,9433,071
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,5468,418
LanzhouChina 5,7423,568
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,9953,104
Las GaviotasColombia 11,1956,957
LimonCosta Rica 11,7387,294
LarnacaCyprus 620385
LimassolCyprus 665413
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8023,605
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3893,349
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,7801,728
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,0046,217
La VegaDominican Republic 10,0606,251
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,0536,247
LuperonDominican Republic 10,0436,241
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,2277,598
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5177,778
LuxorEgypt 1,6161,004
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,8987,393
Laucala BayFiji 15,6119,701
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4441,519
Le MansFrance 3,0571,900
LilleFrance 2,8861,793
LyonFrance 2,6831,667
LambarnGabon 5,2583,268
LastourvilleGabon 5,1443,197
LibrevilleGabon 5,1883,224
LeipzigGermany 2,2951,426
LindenbergGermany 2,2311,386
LamiaGreece 1,257781
LarissaGreece 1,248776
LemnosGreece 1,020634
LimnosGreece 1,006625
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,5645,943
LabeGuinea 5,7723,587
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9438,043
La CeibaHonduras 11,5467,175
La MesaHonduras 11,6457,236
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6252,253
LudhianaIndia 3,6362,259
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1931,363
LatinaItaly 2,0371,266
LatronicoItaly 1,7871,111
LecceItaly 1,606998
LodwarKenya 4,0762,533
Luang PrabangLaos 6,5114,046
LiepajaLatvia 2,1951,364
LaukuvaLithuania 2,0721,288
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,6471,645
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,389863
LabuanMalaysia 8,6265,360
LuqaMalta 2,0211,256
Le LamentinMartinique 9,6425,991
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,1367,542
LashioMyanmar 5,9453,694
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,25510,101
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,09910,004
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,33010,148
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,18410,057
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,50210,254
LincolnNew Zealand 16,33610,151
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,48610,244
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,48610,244
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,48610,244
LagosNigeria 4,9883,100
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,1081,931
LillehammerNorway 2,9841,854
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,4662,154
La VictoriaParaguay 11,9757,441
LimaPeru 12,9148,025
LegaspiPhilippines 8,8005,468
LisbonPortugal 3,9332,444
LeninbadRussia 2,7721,723
LevsiRussia 2,9791,851
LungiSierra Leone 6,0483,758
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,9551,215
LanzaroteSpain 4,7342,942
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,2812,039
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,3871,484
LuganoSwitzerland 2,3761,476
LatakiaSyria 482299
LampangThailand 6,3903,971
LoeiThailand 6,6344,123
Lop BuriThailand 6,7184,175
LomeTogo 5,1663,210
LeemingUk 3,2832,040
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,4692,156
London, EnglandUk 3,1391,951
London-GatwickUk 3,1261,943
LynehamUk 3,2552,022
L’VovUkraine 1,518943
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,050653
LozovajaUkraine 1,019633
LubnyUkraine 1,182735
LuckUkraine 1,512939
LuganskUkraine 996619
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,3715,823
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,6115,973
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,6236,601
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,7016,650
Lake City, FlUsa 10,0936,272
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,4035,222
Laketown, UtUsa 10,3696,444
Lamar, MoUsa 10,0336,234
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,8856,764
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,4345,862
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,2096,344
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2045,719
Laramie, WyUsa 10,2456,366
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,2837,011
Larned, KsUsa 10,2776,386
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,4576,498
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,1156,907
Laurel, MdUsa 8,9895,586
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,9926,209
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,3175,169
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6736,011
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,9816,203
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,9426,178
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2195,728
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,6636,005
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,5355,925
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,9166,162
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,2945,775
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0966,274
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,1845,086
Lexington, MoUsa 9,9426,178
Lexington, VaUsa 9,2355,738
Libby, MtUsa 9,8496,120
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,9066,156
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,0505,624
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,4835,893
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,2346,359
Llano, TxUsa 10,9346,794
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,1686,318
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,4467,113
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,4247,099
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,4417,110
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,9296,791
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,2875,771
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,5725,948
Louisville, MsUsa 10,2046,341
Loup City, NeUsa 9,9676,194
Lowville, NyUsa 8,5295,300
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,8226,725
Luling, TxUsa 10,9866,827
Lusk, WyUsa 10,0556,248
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,2565,752
LivingstoneZambia 6,5064,043
LundaziZambia 5,7993,604
LusakaZambia 6,1983,852
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,1873,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -