Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sivas with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,4631,531
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,6461,644
MilianaAlgeria 3,0521,896
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,6314,121
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2069,449
Malarg EArgentina 13,7198,525
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,9388,661
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,9228,030
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,9718,060
MendozaArgentina 13,5198,401
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,5118,396
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,4667,746
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3548,298
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,4759,616
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9016,774
MeekatharraAustralia 11,1946,956
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,9268,654
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,9438,665
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,5298,407
Mount GambierAustralia 13,6128,459
Mount IsaAustralia 12,4997,767
MuharraqBahrain 1,9611,219
MinskBelarus 1,7271,073
MogilevBelarus 1,6631,033
MaunBotswana 6,7914,220
MacapaBrazil 9,8406,115
MacauBrazil 8,9935,589
MaceioBrazil 9,2555,751
MachadoBrazil 10,9556,808
ManausBrazil 10,8316,731
MarabaBrazil 10,0616,252
MaringaBrazil 11,5617,184
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,2446,366
Monte AzulBrazil 10,2286,355
Monte SantoBrazil 9,6065,969
MonteiroBrazil 9,2345,738
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,4366,485
Morada NovaBrazil 9,1365,677
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,8206,102
MamfeCameroon 4,6922,916
MarouaCameroon 3,9582,460
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,1014,412
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,3685,200
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,6315,985
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5045,284
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,6916,022
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,5475,933
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,9216,165
Moncton, NbCanada 7,7124,792
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,7564,820
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,2785,144
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,3015,159
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,3535,812
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,2265,112
Morden, MbCanada 9,1905,711
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,6555,378
MoundouChad 4,0442,513
MatecanaColombia 11,5697,189
MoroniComoros 5,7573,577
MosnovCzech Republic 1,8501,149
MarstalDenmark 2,5821,605
Melville HallDominica 9,5995,965
MichesDominican Republic 9,9656,192
MocaDominican Republic 10,0486,244
MoncionDominican Republic 10,0936,272
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,0966,274
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,0366,237
MilagroEcuador 12,4077,710
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,288800
MinyaEgypt 1,420882
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,9083,050
MassawaEritrea 2,6941,674
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,8732,407
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,5571,589
MarseilleFrance 2,6601,653
MontpellierFrance 2,7601,715
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,8386,113
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,01911,197
MakokouGabon 4,9973,105
MayumbaGabon 5,5043,420
MitzicGabon 5,0433,134
MkamboGabon 4,9003,045
MoandaGabon 5,1833,221
MouilaGabon 5,3313,313
MagdeburgGermany 2,3801,479
MunichGermany 2,2161,377
MünsterGermany 2,6241,631
MethoniGreece 1,374854
MilosGreece 1,147713
MitiliniGreece 898558
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 901560
MacentaGuinea 5,7623,581
MamouGuinea 5,8263,620
Midway IslandHawaii 11,6627,247
MiskolcHungary 1,596992
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,7532,954
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,0252,501
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,1312,567
MusulipatnamIndia 4,9933,103
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,7146,037
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,6716,631
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,3584,572
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,7497,301
MashhadIran 2,0131,251
Malin HeadIreland 3,6702,281
M. CalamitaItaly 2,2411,393
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7101,063
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8591,155
MilanItaly 2,3441,457
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,3891,485
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,1781,353
ManIvory Coast 5,7013,542
MaebashiJapan 8,3955,217
MaizuruJapan 8,1975,093
MakurazakiJapan 8,1055,036
MatsueJapan 8,0334,992
MatsumotoJapan 8,3305,176
MatsuyamaJapan 8,1205,046
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5445,309
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,3576,436
MishimaJapan 8,4775,268
MitoJapan 8,4945,278
MiyakejimaJapan 8,5895,337
MiyakoJapan 8,3635,197
MiyakojimaJapan 8,1385,057
MiyakonojoJapan 8,1335,054
MiyazakiJapan 8,1455,061
MombetsuJapan 8,1175,044
MoriokaJapan 8,3075,162
MuroranJapan 8,1115,040
MurotomisakiJapan 8,2635,135
MutsuJapan 8,1985,095
Ma’AnJordan 1,072666
MafraqJordan 824512
MombasaKenya 4,8743,029
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,0073,111
MaseruLesotho 7,7434,812
MonroviaLiberia 6,0093,734
MisratahLibya 2,1341,326
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,2383,876
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,4684,019
MananjaryMadagascar 6,8794,275
MorondavaMadagascar 6,7184,175
MakhangaMalawi 6,2603,890
MangochiMalawi 6,0283,746
MwmosaMalawi 6,2103,859
MzimbaMalawi 5,7523,574
MzuzuMalawi 5,7023,543
MalaccaMalaysia 7,7494,815
MersingMalaysia 7,8674,889
MiriMalaysia 8,5875,336
MaleMaldives 5,3903,349
MenakaMali 4,2862,664
MoptiMali 4,8773,031
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,0158,088
MazatlanMexico 12,0517,489
MeridaMexico 11,2917,017
Mexico CityMexico 12,0227,471
MonterreyMexico 11,5027,148
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,1107,525
MaantyMongolia 5,5473,447
MandalgoviMongolia 5,5163,428
MatadMongolia 6,1273,808
MurenMongolia 4,9593,081
MarrakechMorocco 4,1232,562
MeknesMorocco 3,8062,365
MideltMorocco 3,7922,356
MaputoMozambique 7,3164,547
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,0943,787
MandalayMyanmar 5,8633,643
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,9123,674
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,7094,169
MindatMyanmar 5,7163,552
MonywaMyanmar 5,7733,587
MyeikMyanmar 6,7094,169
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,7693,585
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,7121,685
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,17410,051
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,38010,179
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,40410,194
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,9959,940
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,57010,297
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,39610,189
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,36810,171
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,32810,147
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,33810,153
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,14910,035
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,35410,163
ManaguaNicaragua 11,8057,336
MasatepeNicaragua 11,8127,340
MagariaNiger 4,0512,517
Maine SoroaNiger 3,8322,381
MaradiNiger 4,1332,568
MaiduguriNigeria 3,8932,419
MakurdiNigeria 4,5502,827
MinnaNigeria 4,5072,800
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,5794,709
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,2862,042
MajisOman 2,5001,554
MasirahOman 2,9701,846
Muscat  Oman 2,6861,669
MultanPakistan 3,2872,043
MurreePakistan 3,2782,037
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,9807,445
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,1807,569
MoyobambaPeru 12,4767,753
MactanPhilippines 9,0185,604
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,4695,263
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,7682,342
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,9253,060
MagadanRussia 7,4264,615
MahackalaRussia 946588
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,7292,317
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,7302,318
MarkovoRussia 7,7154,794
MinusinskRussia 4,3232,686
MogocaRussia 6,1183,802
MoscowRussia 1,7891,112
MurmanskRussia 3,2562,023
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,7091,062
MatamSenegal 5,5373,441
MogadishuSomalia 4,2782,658
MadridSpain 3,4212,126
Madrid (b)Spain 3,4322,133
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,7861,731
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,6102,243
MelillaSpain 3,5312,194
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,2622,027
MalakalSudan 3,4002,113
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3734,582
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,5371,577
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,1933,849
Mae SariangThailand 6,2633,892
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,4123,985
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,9504,319
MalatyaTurkey 173108
MersinTurkey 388241
MuglaTurkey 804499
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,3112,057
ManstonUk 3,0241,879
MeloUruguay 12,3267,659
MercedesUruguay 12,6827,881
MontevideoUruguay 12,6357,851
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,9096,158
Madison, FlUsa 10,0106,220
Madison, InUsa 9,4615,879
Madison, NeUsa 9,8116,097
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,3405,804
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,0896,269
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,1725,700
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,8836,141
Marengo, IlUsa 9,4215,855
Marion, InUsa 9,3485,809
Marion, NcUsa 9,5355,925
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,9585,567
Marshall, TxUsa 10,5466,554
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,0505,624
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,5395,306
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,2275,734
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,7596,686
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,7366,050
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,7866,081
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,1796,325
Medford, WiUsa 9,2145,726
Mellette, SdUsa 9,6195,977
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,0826,265
Mena, ArUsa 10,3046,403
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,2486,368
Mexia, TxUsa 10,7396,673
Mexico, MoUsa 9,8406,115
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,2686,381
Midland, TxUsa 11,0036,837
Milan, MnUsa 9,4895,897
Milbank, SdUsa 9,4975,902
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,7486,057
Milford, DeUsa 8,8655,509
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,8446,117
Millen, GaUsa 9,7946,086
Millport, OhUsa 9,0685,635
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,3825,208
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,2825,768
Minden, NeUsa 9,9956,211
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,3735,825
Minonk, IlUsa 9,5185,915
Missoula, MtUsa 9,9616,190
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,3616,439
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,5475,933
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,6115,973
Monroe, NcUsa 9,5305,922
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,4895,897
Montgomery AlUsa 10,1116,283
Montrose, CoUsa 10,6636,626
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,7885,461
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,3035,781
Morganton, NcUsa 9,5355,925
Moro, OrUsa 10,3396,425
Morris, MnUsa 9,3975,840
Morrison, IlUsa 9,4875,896
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,3925,837
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,0175,603
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,6425,992
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,0425,619
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,2445,123
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,7696,071
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,8086,095
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,1785,703
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,3086,405
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,4236,477
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,8106,718
MaracayVenezuela 10,5046,527
MaturinVenezuela 10,1736,321
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,8036,713
MeridaVenezuela 10,9146,782
MagoyeZambia 6,2763,900
MansaZambia 5,7173,553
MbalaZambia 5,4363,378
MfuweZambia 5,9193,678
MisamfuZambia 5,5753,464
MonguZambia 6,2823,904
MpikaZambia 5,7723,587
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,9563,701
Mt MakuluZambia 6,2163,863
MumbwaZambia 6,1803,840
MwinilungaZambia 5,8723,649
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,6824,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -