Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sivas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,8491,770
NeuquenArgentina 13,7818,564
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,0318,098
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,4179,581
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4367,728
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2508,855
NuriootpaAustralia 13,2978,263
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,1226,290
NatitingouBenin 4,8012,983
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,7326,669
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2942,668
NkoundjaCameroon 4,6142,867
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8944,284
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,9536,185
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,2764,522
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,5914,717
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2525,128
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,1985,715
North Bay, OnCanada 8,5525,314
N’DjamenaChad 3,7532,332
NanchangChina 7,1334,433
NanjingChina 7,1614,450
NanningChina 6,8564,260
NicosiaCyprus 608378
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,4951,551
NaguaDominican Republic 9,9966,211
NeybaDominican Republic 10,1856,329
NegeleEthiopia 3,8362,383
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,5029,633
NandiFiji 15,5029,633
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,6481,645
NancyFrance 2,6251,631
NantesFrance 3,1891,982
NiceFrance 2,4991,553
NeustrelitzGermany 2,3541,463
NurembergGermany 2,3041,432
NurnbergGermany 2,3071,433
NaxosGreece 1,055655
NanortalikGreenland 5,8583,640
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,8363,627
NordGreenland 5,0753,154
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,0443,756
NzerekoreGuinea 5,7303,561
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,4782,783
New DelhiIndia 3,8632,401
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,9261,197
NaganoJapan 8,3175,168
NagasakiJapan 7,9754,956
NagoJapan 8,2335,116
NagoyaJapan 8,3345,179
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,2375,119
NaraJapan 8,2855,148
NazeJapan 8,2355,117
NemuroJapan 8,3275,174
NiigataJapan 8,2895,151
NikkoJapan 8,4025,221
NobeokaJapan 8,1205,046
NairobiKenya 4,5652,837
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,8809,247
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,2692,031
NidaLithuania 2,0951,302
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,0163,738
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,8134,234
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,7173,552
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,8633,643
NaraMali 5,0823,158
NioroMali 5,2443,259
NemaMauritania 4,9753,092
NouakchottMauritania 5,5933,475
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,8979,257
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,60910,321
NelsonNew Zealand 16,34710,158
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,37010,172
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,55910,290
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8187,344
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6692,280
NiameyNiger 4,4812,785
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,4022,114
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,5362,197
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,4942,793
NawabshahPakistan 3,2632,028
NokkundiPakistan 2,6451,644
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,2037,583
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,4765,267
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2512,020
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,2133,861
NikolaevRussia 907564
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,3684,578
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4035,222
NizneangarskRussia 5,4293,374
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,7892,976
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,9851,855
NovgorodRussia 2,1271,322
NovosibirskRussia 3,7612,337
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,6753,526
No. 6Sudan 2,1551,339
NyalaSudan 3,3032,053
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,8984,286
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,6174,112
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,0984,410
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,4664,018
NarathiwatThailand 7,4084,604
NigdeTurkey 283176
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,481920
Nikopol’Ukraine 895556
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,2125,725
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,2125,725
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,7846,080
Natchez, MsUsa 10,4696,506
Neosho, MoUsa 10,1236,291
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,3905,214
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,7175,417
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,0105,599
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,4945,900
New London, WiUsa 9,2015,717
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,5256,540
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,5416,551
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,4895,897
New YorkUsa 8,6505,376
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,6635,384
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,6625,383
Newark, NjUsa 8,6835,396
Newberry, MiUsa 8,9265,547
Newberry, ScUsa 9,6996,027
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,2746,385
Newnan, GaUsa 9,9676,193
Newport, TnUsa 9,5955,963
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2565,131
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,1035,657
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,8326,110
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,5786,573
North Loup, NeUsa 9,9016,153
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,0576,250
Norton, KsUsa 10,1346,297
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,1405,680
NdolaZambia 5,9293,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -