Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sivas with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,3172,061
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,7322,319
OranArgentina 12,5627,806
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5736,570
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5917,824
OstendeBelgium 2,9141,811
ObidosBrazil 10,3606,438
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,8473,012
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,4235,234
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,4235,234
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,2408,849
OdenseDenmark 2,6161,626
OtavaloEcuador 12,1227,532
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,0199,954
OuluFinland 2,8991,802
OroomiehIran 735457
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,3251,445
OdienneIvory Coast 5,5363,440
ObihiroJapan 8,2115,102
OfunatoJapan 8,3885,212
OitaJapan 8,0745,017
OkayamaJapan 8,1485,063
OkinoerabuJapan 8,2365,118
OmaezakiJapan 8,4625,258
OmuJapan 8,0775,019
OnahamaJapan 8,4835,272
OsakaJapan 8,2635,135
OshimaJapan 8,5335,302
OtaruJapan 8,0535,004
OwaseJapan 8,3555,192
OuarzazateMorocco 4,0602,523
OujoaMorocco 3,4632,152
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,8689,239
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,49910,253
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,14810,035
OphirNew Zealand 16,13610,027
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,60110,316
OtautauNew Zealand 16,0289,960
OcotalNicaragua 11,6947,267
OrlandNorway 3,2111,996
OsloNorway 2,8931,798
OhotskRussia 7,0984,411
OkhotskRussia 7,0984,411
OlekminskRussia 5,9113,673
OlenekRussia 5,3653,334
OmskRussia 3,1691,969
OnegaRussia 2,6861,669
OrenburgRussia 1,9211,194
OymyakonRussia 6,8544,259
OviedoSpain 3,5522,207
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,0021,866
Orkney IslandsUk 3,5112,182
OdessaUkraine 899559
OvrucUkraine 1,435892
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,6686,008
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,8566,125
Oakland, MdUsa 9,1115,661
Oakley, IdUsa 10,4666,504
Oconto, WiUsa 9,1145,664
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,4095,225
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,4546,496
Olathe, KsUsa 9,9926,209
Olivia, MnUsa 9,4665,882
Olympia, WaUsa 10,1696,319
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,8256,105
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,8246,105
Oolitic, InUsa 9,5735,949
Orlando, FlUsa 10,1126,284
Orono, MeUsa 8,0525,004
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,2235,731
Oswego, NyUsa 8,6145,353
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,5085,908
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,9926,209
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,6916,022
Owosso, MiUsa 9,0825,643
Ozark, ArUsa 10,3046,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -