Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sivas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,10710,009
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,2703,896
ParanaArgentina 12,7847,944
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,3897,699
PehuajoArgentina 13,1348,161
PergaminoArgentina 12,9168,026
PigeArgentina 13,2678,245
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,0498,109
PosadasArgentina 12,1477,548
PresidenciaArgentina 12,4787,754
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,6018,452
Punta IndioArgentina 12,7497,922
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3767,069
Port HedlandAustralia 10,7586,685
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3263,310
ParakouBenin 4,7962,980
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,3205,792
ParacatuBrazil 10,7166,659
ParanaBrazil 10,4646,502
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4307,103
ParanaibaBrazil 11,2446,987
ParintinsBrazil 10,5156,534
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2755,764
Passo FundoBrazil 11,9217,408
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,7866,703
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5885,958
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,4405,866
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,1766,323
PeixeBrazil 10,4876,517
PetrolinaBrazil 9,6265,981
PicosBrazil 9,5395,928
PiraiBrazil 10,8646,751
PirenopolisBrazil 10,7926,706
PompeuBrazil 10,7076,654
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,8077,337
Porto De MozBrazil 10,0676,256
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,6817,258
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,5627,185
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,9447,422
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,3966,460
PosseBrazil 10,4536,496
PlevenBulgaria 1,107688
PlovdivBulgaria 1,063661
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,3004,537
Peace River, AbCanada 9,0755,639
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,2074,478
Penticton, BcCanada 9,8346,111
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,4685,262
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,6615,382
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,6595,381
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,9546,186
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,2724,519
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,8456,118
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1305,674
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,0745,639
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4245,856
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4905,897
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1575,690
ParronChile 13,7418,539
Puerto AysenChile 14,4118,955
Puerto MonttChile 14,2798,873
Punta ArenasChile 14,5389,034
PingbianChina 6,7604,201
PeralesColombia 11,5507,178
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,7936,707
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8757,379
PragueCzech Republic 2,1171,315
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,2446,366
PimentelDominican Republic 10,0326,234
PoloDominican Republic 10,2046,341
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,0226,228
PichilingueEcuador 12,3207,656
PortoviejoEcuador 12,3977,704
PuyoEcuador 12,2267,597
Port-SaidEgypt 1,036644
ParisFrance 2,9091,808
PerpignanFrance 2,8541,774
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,4306,481
Port-GentilGabon 5,3363,316
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,1158,150
PotsdamGermany 2,3031,431
PatrasGreece 1,330826
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,1193,802
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,7513,574
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,5655,944
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,2636,378
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,3707,065
PecsHungary 1,6761,041
PambanIndia 5,3713,337
PuneIndia 4,2392,634
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,8354,869
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5075,286
PadovaItaly 2,1421,331
Paganella MountainItaly 2,2201,379
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0521,275
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0691,286
PantelleriaItaly 2,2031,369
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2561,402
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,3491,460
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,0691,286
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,9301,200
PiacenzaItaly 2,3041,431
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,2421,393
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,0971,303
Ponza IslandItaly 2,0371,266
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8001,118
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,0751,289
PrizziItaly 2,0521,275
PakseLaos 7,1354,434
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,3604,574
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,9884,343
PlaisanceMauritius 7,0284,367
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0687,499
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,515941
PatheinMyanmar 6,0873,782
PutaoMyanmar 5,6573,516
PyiMyanmar 5,9903,722
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7169,145
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,44210,217
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,52210,267
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,52310,267
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,48410,244
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,37310,175
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,46810,233
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,4527,116
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,9093,051
PohangNorth Korea 7,7264,801
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,2774,522
PadidanPakistan 3,2061,992
PanjgurPakistan 2,8721,785
ParachinarPakistan 2,9981,863
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,9411,827
PeshawarPakistan 3,1221,940
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4007,705
PilarParaguay 12,3057,647
PiscoPeru 12,9568,051
PiuraPeru 12,7197,904
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,2817,631
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,6115,351
PoznanPoland 2,0861,296
PrzemyslPoland 1,581982
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,7512,331
PortalegrePortugal 3,7722,344
Porto Portugal 3,8192,373
PavelecRussia 1,570975
PecoraRussia 3,1021,928
PermRussia 2,4451,519
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2695,139
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4611,529
PjatigorskRussia 690429
PoronajskRussia 7,7634,824
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 705438
Providenja BayRussia 8,1375,056
PskovRussia 2,1031,307
PodorSenegal 5,6063,483
PopradSlovakia 1,6811,045
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2825,147
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3404,561
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,9171,812
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,5183,429
Port SudanSudan 2,2431,394
ParamariboSuriname 9,7786,076
PiteňSweden 3,0121,872
PalmyraSyria 589366
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,46610,853
PhetchabunThailand 6,6524,134
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,5544,073
PhraeThailand 6,4564,012
PhuketThailand 7,0164,360
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,9904,344
Prachin BuriThailand 6,8324,245
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,8534,258
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,9586,188
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,3892,106
PoltavaUkraine 1,112691
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,5357,789
PradoUruguay 12,6367,852
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,5537,800
Palestine, IlUsa 9,6285,983
Pana, IlUsa 9,6535,998
Paoli, InUsa 9,5185,914
Paris, IlUsa 9,5425,929
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2745,763
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,4076,467
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,2276,355
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,4976,523
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,2726,383
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9496,182
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2166,348
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,3146,409
Peoria, IlUsa 9,5735,949
Perry, OkUsa 10,3676,442
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8135,476
Philo, OhUsa 9,2075,721
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,2777,007
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,7356,049
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,2666,379
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2195,728
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5955,963
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0625,631
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,6505,376
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,3805,207
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,0546,247
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,3286,418
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2195,728
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,5085,908
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,0966,274
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,0606,252
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,7626,688
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,7125,414
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,0606,252
Portage, WiUsa 9,2485,747
Portland, MaineUsa 8,2295,113
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3106,407
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,4375,864
Prescott, ArUsa 10,3416,426
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9056,155
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,0055,596
Princeton, InUsa 9,7146,037
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,4375,243
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,4946,521
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,8346,733
PetaukeZambia 6,0343,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -