Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sivas with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,3571,465
QabalaAzerbaijan 929577
QubaAzerbaijan 987614
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,2215,730
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,8094,231
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,0675,013
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,5125,911
QuinteroChile 13,7368,535
QingdaoChina 7,0434,376
QiqiharChina 6,6814,152
QuitoEcuador 12,1697,562
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,0679,984
QuettaPakistan 2,9021,803
Quanah, TxUsa 10,6616,625
Quitman, GaUsa 10,0736,259
Quang TriVietnam 7,1484,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -