Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sivas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,8337,974
ReconquistaArgentina 12,5627,806
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,1618,178
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,3938,944
RivadaviaArgentina 12,5097,773
RosarioArgentina 12,8758,001
RichmondAustralia 14,2038,826
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6028,452
RecifeBrazil 9,0715,637
RemansoBrazil 9,7776,076
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,9787,443
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,8276,728
Rio NegroBrazil 11,5717,190
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,0986,896
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,4135,850
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8445,496
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,3105,786
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3145,788
Resolute, NtCanada 6,8094,231
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,6445,993
Roberval, QcCanada 7,9944,967
RuoqiangChina 4,3352,694
Rafael NunezColombia 11,1206,910
RandersDenmark 2,6991,677
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,1806,326
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,9956,211
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,62910,333
RumipambaEcuador 12,2427,608
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,148714
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,331827
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,196743
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,6125,973
RostockGermany 2,4581,527
RhodesGreece 866538
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,3972,732
ReykhólarIceland 4,6512,890
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6192,870
RamsarIran 1,231765
RashtIran 1,128701
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,5592,211
RadicofaniItaly 2,1291,323
Resia PassItaly 2,2691,410
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0671,285
RivoltoItaly 2,0631,282
Rolle PassItaly 2,1651,346
RomeItaly 2,0691,286
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,0921,300
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,0281,260
RumoiJapan 8,0394,996
RigaLatvia 2,1311,324
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,0191,255
RodriguesMauritius 7,1544,446
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,8913,039
RabatMorocco 3,9052,426
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,2063,856
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6574,137
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,37510,176
RangioraNew Zealand 16,33810,152
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,25710,103
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,32810,147
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,53110,272
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,52010,266
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,11810,016
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,42510,207
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,68210,367
RivasNicaragua 11,8307,352
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,2182,000
RebolyRussia 2,7091,683
Rostov On DonRussia 864537
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,9041,183
RagaSudan 3,6562,272
RashadSudan 3,1561,961
RenkSudan 3,1411,952
RumbekSudan 3,7362,322
RanongThailand 6,8834,277
Roi EtThailand 6,8934,283
RizeTurkey 329204
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,2521,399
Razdel’NajaUkraine 968601
RomnyUkraine 1,256781
RovnoUkraine 1,473915
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3581,465
RochaUruguay 12,4697,748
Racine, WiUsa 9,2965,776
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,3475,808
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,8796,139
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,8796,139
Reading, PaUsa 8,8195,480
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,8856,764
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9906,208
Redding, CaUsa 10,8496,742
Redlands, CaUsa 11,3917,078
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8936,769
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,4025,843
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,1275,672
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,1275,672
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,3045,782
Rochester, MnUsa 9,4265,858
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,7075,411
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,6736,011
Rockford, IlUsa 9,4095,847
Rockville, InUsa 9,4885,896
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,7186,039
Rome, GaUsa 9,8826,141
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1225,669
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5976,585
Roswell, NmUsa 10,9816,824
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,9275,547
Rushville, IlUsa 9,7006,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -