Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sivas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,5201,566
ShkoderAlbania 1,489925
SkikdaAlgeria 2,6341,637
SaltaArgentina 12,7677,934
San AntonioArgentina 13,6418,477
San LuisArgentina 13,3398,289
San RafaelArgentina 13,5768,436
Santa RosaArgentina 13,3568,300
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,8497,985
SarmientoArgentina 14,1588,798
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2538,857
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2518,856
SalzburgAustria 2,1141,314
SakiAzerbaijan 873543
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,022635
SamaxiAzerbaijan 991616
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6883,535
SaveBenin 4,9203,057
Santa CruzBolivia 12,1167,529
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,603996
SalvadorBrazil 9,7336,048
Santa MariaBrazil 12,1187,530
SantaremBrazil 10,3266,417
SantosBrazil 11,1476,927
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,1376,921
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,3946,459
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,2455,745
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,7287,288
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,1387,542
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,9146,782
Sao LuisBrazil 9,4485,871
Sao MateusBrazil 10,2606,375
São PauloBrazil 11,1406,922
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,0736,881
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,9947,453
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,6806,015
SerrinhaBrazil 9,6676,007
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,6656,627
SobralBrazil 9,1995,717
SoureBrazil 9,6806,015
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0786,263
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,3357,665
SurubimBrazil 9,1205,667
SadovoBulgaria 1,048651
SandanskiBulgaria 1,176731
SofiaBulgaria 1,184736
SiemreapCambodia 7,0904,406
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,5524,693
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,6125,973
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,8384,871
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,6185,977
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,9314,307
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,6794,772
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2105,723
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,8105,475
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,2694,517
Scott, SkCanada 9,2555,751
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,5354,682
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,7344,806
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,1835,085
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,9194,921
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,9105,537
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,8485,498
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,1135,663
Smithers, BcCanada 9,3925,836
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,1774,460
Summerside, PeCanada 7,6364,745
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,4285,859
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,4315,861
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4154,608
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9873,099
SalCape Verde 6,2773,900
SantiagoChile 13,7038,515
SewellChile 13,7088,518
ShanghaiChina 7,4204,611
ShantouChina 7,5214,673
ShenyangChina 6,9574,323
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,4307,103
Simon BolivarColombia 10,9666,815
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8217,346
SibenikCroatia 1,8021,120
SplitCroatia 1,7561,091
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,3821,480
StudsgårdDenmark 2,7381,701
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0376,237
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0276,231
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,9856,205
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,0406,239
SamanaDominican Republic 9,9696,195
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,0746,260
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,0836,266
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,1116,283
San JuanDominican Republic 10,1446,304
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,9766,199
SanchezDominican Republic 9,9916,208
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,0576,249
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,1046,279
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,0706,258
San GabrielEcuador 12,0577,492
SalloumEgypt 1,405873
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,576980
SohagEgypt 1,548962
St. KatrineEgypt 1,260783
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,8807,382
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6608,488
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,1371,949
StrasbourgFrance 2,5211,566
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,6305,984
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,7076,032
SukhumiGeorgia 509316
SchleswigGermany 2,6201,628
StuttgartGermany 2,4151,501
SamosGreece 905562
Skiros IslandGreece 1,080671
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,230764
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,9033,668
SiguiriGuinea 5,5123,425
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,7617,308
SzegedHungary 1,550963
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,8371,141
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6712,902
SagarIndia 4,2742,656
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,3952,109
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,3397,046
SemnanIran 1,513941
ShahroudIran 1,6101,000
ShirazIran 1,8181,130
ShannonIreland 3,7392,323
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,4541,525
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,7841,109
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,593990
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,2771,415
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,4071,496
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7651,097
SigonellaItaly 1,9341,202
SassandraIvory Coast 5,7923,599
SagaJapan 7,9734,955
SaigoJapan 8,0044,974
SakaiJapan 8,0404,996
SakataJapan 8,2745,141
SapporoJapan 8,0825,022
SaseboJapan 7,9374,932
SendaiJapan 8,3905,214
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,2135,104
ShimonosekiJapan 7,9754,956
ShinjoJapan 8,3165,168
ShionomisakiJapan 8,3655,198
ShirakawaJapan 8,4245,235
ShizuokaJapan 8,4495,250
SumotoJapan 8,2425,122
SuttsuJapan 8,0294,990
SuwaJapan 8,3545,191
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,3748,932
SavannakhetLaos 6,9444,315
SiauliaiLithuania 2,0621,281
SiluteLithuania 2,0811,293
SkopjeMacedonia 1,314816
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,1613,828
SalimaMalawi 5,9543,700
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,8245,483
SibuMalaysia 8,5475,311
SanMali 5,0253,123
SegouMali 5,1243,184
SikassoMali 5,2453,259
St. BrandonMauritius 6,6744,147
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,0687,499
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,3523,326
SainshandMongolia 5,8303,623
SafiMorocco 4,1942,606
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,4202,747
SittweMyanmar 5,7053,545
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,38710,183
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,0631,903
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,3922,729
SaiqOman 2,6841,668
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,0161,874
SurOman 2,8541,773
SialkotPakistan 3,4382,136
SibbiPakistan 3,0241,879
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,1957,578
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,9778,064
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,1845,707
SandomierzPoland 1,7021,057
SniezkaPoland 2,0541,276
SuwalkiPoland 1,9151,190
SzczecinPoland 2,2701,411
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,9752,470
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3203,306
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,7666,069
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,0124,357
Satu MareRomania 1,442896
SibiuRomania 1,248776
SulinaRomania 845525
SadrinskRussia 2,6591,652
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2961,427
SalekhardRussia 3,5032,177
SaratovRussia 1,486923
SejmcanRussia 7,2524,506
SelagoncyRussia 5,4703,399
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4255,235
SkovorodinoRussia 6,3633,954
SmolenskRussia 1,7081,062
SociRussia 484301
SortovalaRussia 2,4801,541
SuntarRussia 5,7163,552
SurgutRussia 3,4372,136
SverdlovskRussia 2,5551,588
SyktyvkarRussia 2,6111,623
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,5665,944
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,3463,322
SeychellesSeychelles 5,2903,287
SingaporeSingapore 7,9594,946
SliacSlovakia 1,7281,074
SeoulSouth Korea 7,4524,631
SineijuSouth Korea 7,1134,420
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,5692,218
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,2452,017
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,3842,103
SevilleSpain 3,7042,302
SennarSudan 2,9321,822
ShambatSudan 2,7131,686
ShendiSudan 2,5861,607
StenseleSweden 3,0891,920
StockholmSweden 2,5521,586
StorlienSweden 3,0911,921
SundsvallSweden 2,8511,771
SantisSwitzerland 2,3681,471
SongeaTanzania 5,6103,486
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,8594,262
SongkhlaThailand 7,2524,506
Suphan BuriThailand 6,6984,162
Surat ThaniThailand 6,9894,343
SurinThailand 6,9584,324
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8623,022
SokodeTogo 4,9303,064
SfaxTunisia 2,3881,484
SousseTunisia 2,3511,461
SamsunTurkey 181112
SiirtTurkey 473294
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,1401,330
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,5422,201
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,6762,284
SarataUkraine 918570
SarnyUkraine 1,514941
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 598371
SumyUkraine 1,248775
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3531,462
SaltoUruguay 12,5647,808
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,0416,861
Safford, AzUsa 11,2426,986
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,2765,143
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,1936,334
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,7786,076
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,9506,183
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,4895,897
Salem, InUsa 9,5185,914
Salem, OrUsa 10,3926,458
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,5266,541
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,9756,820
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,0436,862
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,5287,164
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,1596,934
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,7666,068
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,4037,086
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1745,701
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,4817,135
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,3987,083
Santuck, ScUsa 9,6175,976
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,8035,470
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,8026,091
Scott City, KsUsa 10,3696,443
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,1086,281
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,5185,914
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,0896,270
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1056,280
Sedan, KsUsa 10,2226,352
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,9336,173
Selma, AlUsa 10,1736,321
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,5895,337
Seymour, InUsa 9,5185,914
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,5455,932
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,9526,184
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,5266,541
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,7466,056
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,6525,998
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,3065,783
Southport, NcUsa 9,4465,870
Sparta, IlUsa 9,7946,086
Spencer, WvUsa 9,2305,736
Spickard, MoUsa 9,8156,099
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9786,201
Spooner, WiUsa 9,2285,734
Springfield, IlUsa 9,6435,993
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,0716,258
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9435,557
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,3525,812
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,7776,076
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,0495,623
Stamford, CtUsa 8,6505,376
State College, PaUsa 8,9005,531
State University, MsUsa 10,2046,341
State University, NmUsa 11,2176,971
Staunton, VaUsa 9,1835,706
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,3716,445
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,7516,059
Stockton, CaUsa 11,1016,898
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,6696,009
Storrs, CtUsa 8,4825,271
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,3046,403
Summerville, ScUsa 9,6646,006
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2106,344
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,8926,147
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8576,125
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,6175,355
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,5491,584
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,0736,881
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,6586,623
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,3726,445
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,6762,906
SocotraYemen 3,4392,137
SenangaZambia 6,3723,960
SerenjeZambia 5,9333,687
SeshekeZambia 6,4984,038
SolweziZambia 5,8793,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -