Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sivas with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,6951,674
TiranaAlbania 1,464910
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,5162,185
TebessaAlgeria 2,5801,603
TimimounAlgeria 3,5342,196
TindoufAlgeria 4,3372,695
TouggourtAlgeria 2,8511,771
TrelewArgentina 13,7718,558
TucumanArgentina 12,8667,995
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9847,447
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,9837,446
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,0537,490
TibooburraAustralia 13,2528,235
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0258,094
TshaneBotswana 7,2624,513
TaguatingaBrazil 10,3376,423
TarauacaBrazil 12,1057,522
TauaBrazil 9,3725,824
TefeBrazil 11,2486,989
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,3306,419
TeresinaBrazil 9,5075,908
TiriosBrazil 10,1036,278
TorresBrazil 11,7847,323
TracuateuaBrazil 9,5685,946
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,3617,060
TriunfoBrazil 9,3195,791
TucuruiBrazil 9,9936,210
TuriacuBrazil 9,4835,893
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,2154,484
Terrace, BcCanada 9,4495,872
Teslin, YtCanada 8,8655,509
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,8525,501
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,5655,322
Thompson, MbCanada 8,5685,325
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,8855,521
Timmins, OnCanada 8,4805,269
Tofino, BcCanada 9,9946,210
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,7665,447
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,7755,453
Trenton, OnCanada 8,6225,358
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,4385,243
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,4434,625
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,1238,776
TaiyuanChina 6,3573,951
TaoyuanChina 7,7904,841
TengchongChina 5,8763,652
TønderDenmark 2,6801,665
TylstrupDenmark 2,7481,707
TystofteDenmark 2,5601,591
TamayoDominican Republic 10,1756,323
TahrirEgypt 1,163722
TantaEgypt 1,136706
TallinEstonia 2,3521,462
TartuEstonia 2,1921,362
TampereFinland 2,5781,602
TurkuFinland 2,5241,568
ToulonFrance 2,6041,618
ToulouseFrance 2,9671,844
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,19510,685
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,09111,242
TchibanGabon 5,4293,374
TbilisiGeorgia 702436
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,6191,627
TamaleGhana 5,0403,132
ThessalonikiGreece 1,196743
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,292803
TimehriGuyana 9,9936,210
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7127,278
TelaHonduras 11,5917,203
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,2663,272
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,2663,272
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,8156,099
TabrizIran 822511
TeheranIran 1,335830
Tel AvivIsrael 883548
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6791,044
TarvisioItaly 2,0351,265
TermoliItaly 1,8631,158
TorinoItaly 2,4611,529
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,4691,534
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1281,322
TrevicoItaly 1,8461,147
TrevisoItaly 2,1231,319
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,0031,245
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,4661,533
TabouIvory Coast 5,9313,686
TadotsuJapan 8,1625,072
TakadaJapan 8,2915,152
TakamatsuJapan 8,1825,084
TakayamaJapan 8,2865,149
TanegashimaJapan 8,1945,092
TatenoJapan 8,4945,278
TateyamaJapan 8,5515,314
TokushimaJapan 8,2365,118
TokyoJapan 8,4955,279
TomakomaiJapan 8,1275,050
TottoriJapan 8,1165,044
ToyamaJapan 8,2445,123
ToyookaJapan 8,1555,068
TsuJapan 8,3325,177
TsurugaJapan 8,2365,118
TsuyamaJapan 8,1285,051
TurgayKazakhstan 2,3471,459
TripoliLebanon 599372
TobrukLibya 1,470913
TripoliLibya 2,2731,413
TelsiaiLithuania 2,1051,308
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,5624,077
TolanaroMadagascar 7,2774,522
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,0554,384
ThyoloMalawi 6,2193,864
TawauMalaysia 8,9245,545
TessalitMali 4,0542,519
TimbuktuMali 4,6232,873
TombMali 4,6252,874
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,1843,221
TacubayaMexico 12,0227,471
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,6877,262
TarialanMongolia 5,0893,162
TosontsengelMongolia 4,8403,008
TsetserlegMongolia 5,1093,175
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,4953,415
TangierMorocco 3,7652,339
TarfayaMorocco 4,7382,944
TazaMorocco 3,6622,276
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,0193,740
TaungooMyanmar 6,0893,784
ThandweMyanmar 5,9383,690
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,8619,235
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,23210,087
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,44610,219
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,12010,017
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,52110,266
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,45410,224
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,51810,264
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,49710,251
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,9949,939
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,45210,223
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,39710,189
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,43010,210
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,55910,290
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,40910,197
TemukaNew Zealand 16,25110,099
TimaruNew Zealand 16,24810,097
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,24110,093
TahouaNiger 4,1412,573
TillaberyNiger 4,4762,782
TaejonNorth Korea 7,5564,695
TromsoNorway 3,4932,171
TrondheimNorway 3,1591,963
ThumraitOman 2,9501,833
TacnaPeru 12,7367,914
TarapotoPeru 12,4607,743
TrujilloPeru 12,8047,957
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,0445,620
TorunPoland 2,0331,263
TimisoaraRomania 1,447899
TambovRussia 1,488925
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,3261,445
TaraRussia 3,2932,046
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,8172,372
TermezRussia 2,6381,639
TernejRussia 7,6504,754
TobolskRussia 3,0151,874
TomskRussia 3,9082,428
Tot’MaRussia 2,2851,420
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,8551,774
TuapseRussia 513319
TuraRussia 4,8262,999
TurukhanskRussia 4,2902,666
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,0591,279
TortosaSpain 3,0781,913
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,5823,469
TokerSudan 2,3711,474
TartousSyria 550342
TaipeiTaiwan 7,8154,857
TaboraTanzania 5,0043,109
TakThailand 6,4514,009
TrangThailand 7,1444,440
TabligboTogo 5,1123,177
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,9156,161
TunisTunisia 2,3511,461
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,362846
TireeUk 3,6662,278
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,2952,048
TernopilUkraine 1,407875
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,3967,703
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,9666,193
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6505,375
Talladega, AlUsa 10,0276,231
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,1386,300
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,2316,358
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,2665,758
Taunton, MaUsa 8,4035,222
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,9496,182
Temple, TxUsa 10,8386,735
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,5926,582
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,2326,359
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,1825,706
Toledo, IaUsa 9,6225,979
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,1775,703
Tooele, UtUsa 10,5636,564
Topeka, KsUsa 10,0166,224
Towanda, PaUsa 8,7405,431
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,5986,585
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,7775,454
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,3587,058
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,2926,396
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,1036,278
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,1115,662
TashkentUzbekistan 2,7181,689
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2056,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -