Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sivas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4308,967
UaupesBrazil 11,1986,959
UbatubaBrazil 11,0146,844
UberabaBrazil 10,9816,824
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,5275,298
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1552,582
UpernavikGreenland 5,9223,680
UummannaqGreenland 5,8503,635
UdineItaly 2,0511,275
Ustica IslandItaly 2,0511,274
UenoJapan 8,3035,160
UnzendakeJapan 8,0064,975
UrakawaJapan 8,2375,118
UshibukaJapan 8,0234,985
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,4415,245
UwajimaJapan 8,1435,060
UkmergeLithuania 1,9491,211
UtenaLithuania 1,9451,209
UlaangomMongolia 4,3832,724
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,4823,407
UlgiiMongolia 4,2392,634
UliastaiMongolia 4,7652,961
UmnugoviMongolia 4,3672,714
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,7713,586
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,7444,813
UfaRussia 2,1731,350
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6862,912
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,4093,362
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8554,881
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,4573,391
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,0171,875
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1845,085
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6224,115
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2274,491
Umm BeninSudan 2,9821,853
UmeňSweden 2,8941,798
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,0494,380
Udon ThaniThailand 6,7324,183
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,4844,029
UsakTurkey 667414
Uman’Ukraine 1,138707
UzgorodUkraine 1,531951
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,0825,643
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,1825,706
Urbana, IlUsa 9,5425,929
Urbana, OhUsa 9,2985,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -