Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sivas with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,491926
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,1668,181
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,9288,034
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,2888,257
ViennaAustria 1,8951,178
VitebskBelarus 1,7951,116
VassourasBrazil 10,8296,729
VicosaBrazil 10,6466,616
VitoriaBrazil 10,4166,473
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,0676,255
VarnaBulgaria 847526
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,3325,177
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9366,174
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,2315,736
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,2135,725
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,9996,214
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,0356,236
ValdiviaChile 14,2188,835
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,1218,775
VallenarChile 13,4118,334
ValparaisoChile 13,7088,519
VanguardiaColombia 11,4457,112
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7517,302
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,7041,680
VestervigDenmark 2,8081,745
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,0756,261
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,0166,224
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,0916,271
VilsandiEstonia 2,3371,452
VaasaFinland 2,7821,729
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,5302,815
VeravalIndia 3,7912,356
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,0613,145
ValentiaIreland 3,8252,377
VeniceItaly 2,1071,309
VeronaItaly 2,2201,379
VicenzaItaly 2,1711,349
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,0931,301
ViterboItaly 2,1051,308
VolterraItaly 2,2041,370
VientianeLaos 6,6734,147
VarenaLithuania 1,8631,157
VilniusLithuania 1,8771,167
VeracruzMexico 11,8627,371
VlissingenNetherlands 2,8731,786
VaernesNorway 3,1451,954
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,0961,924
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,4222,127
VillarricaParaguay 12,0797,506
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,137707
VanavaraRussia 4,9343,066
VasileviciRussia 1,495929
Velikie LukiRussia 1,9041,183
VerhojanskRussia 6,2333,873
ViljujskRussia 5,8633,643
VitimRussia 5,5163,427
Vize IslandRussia 4,7362,943
VladivostokRussia 7,4614,637
VolgogradRussia 1,160721
VologdaRussia 2,1861,358
VoronezRussia 1,334829
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,3794,585
VytegraRussia 2,3651,470
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,2823,282
ValenciaSpain 3,1881,981
ValladolidSpain 3,4942,171
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,7952,358
VisbySweden 2,4001,492
VanTurkey 565351
ValleyUk 3,4542,146
VinnitsaUkraine 1,246775
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,0716,879
Valdez, AkUsa 8,7935,464
Valentine, NeUsa 9,8866,143
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,3076,405
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,7366,050
Vevay, InUsa 9,4865,895
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,3706,444
Victoria, TxUsa 11,0236,850
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,3475,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -