Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sivas with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,0108,706
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4455,248
WilliamtownAustralia 14,2498,854
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1048,143
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3267,038
WoomeraAustralia 12,9298,034
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1906,954
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,3934,594
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,8355,490
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8355,490
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,8195,480
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,7725,451
Windsor, OnCanada 9,0745,639
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0885,648
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,1685,697
WillemstadCuraçao 10,4656,503
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1278,157
WajimaJapan 8,1765,081
WakamatsuJapan 8,3795,207
WakayamaJapan 8,2685,138
WakkanaiJapan 7,9404,934
WajirKenya 4,2382,634
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,3484,566
WindhoekNamibia 7,2314,494
WaihiNew Zealand 16,45610,226
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,60810,320
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,58510,306
WaimateNew Zealand 16,24210,093
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,53510,275
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,53810,277
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,50610,257
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,53510,275
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,50510,256
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,20110,068
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,58910,309
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,51710,264
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,55310,286
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,63710,338
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,49410,249
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,36110,167
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,49510,250
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,46510,232
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,47410,237
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,47810,240
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,22610,083
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,41610,201
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,40610,195
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,33310,149
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,28510,120
WintonNew Zealand 16,0529,975
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,31510,138
WarsawPoland 1,8481,148
WroclawPoland 2,0031,245
WonsanSouth Korea 7,3884,591
Wad MedaniSudan 2,8401,765
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,0651,283
WauSudan 3,6752,284
WaddingtonUk 3,1901,982
Waco, TxUsa 10,7846,701
Wake IslandUsa 11,6317,227
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,2296,356
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,8116,097
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,7016,029
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,1666,317
Walnut, IlUsa 9,4735,886
Warren, OhUsa 9,0685,635
Warren, PaUsa 8,8725,513
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,7886,083
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,0035,594
Washington, IaUsa 9,6626,004
Washington, InUsa 9,5735,949
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,1746,322
Watertown, NyUsa 8,5425,308
Watertown, SdUsa 9,5335,924
Watertown, WiUsa 9,3345,801
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,2005,717
Waverly, OhUsa 9,3475,808
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,9516,184
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,2916,395
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,9736,198
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,7086,654
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,3576,436
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,1495,685
West Chester, PaUsa 8,8505,499
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,1736,322
West Point, GaUsa 9,9676,193
West Point, NyUsa 8,6505,376
White Hall, IlUsa 9,7366,050
Whitestown, InUsa 9,4335,862
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,6306,606
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,2356,360
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,9756,198
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,7315,425
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,1455,683
Williamson, WvUsa 9,3715,823
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,8085,474
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4965,901
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,8505,499
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,8515,500
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,4195,853
Windsor, IlUsa 9,6826,017
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,3215,792
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,5185,915
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,6926,644
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2195,728
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,6375,988
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0686,878
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,5555,938
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,0905,649
Wooster, OhUsa 9,1375,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -