Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sivas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 642399
YardmiliAzerbaijan 970603
YevlaxAzerbaijan 866538
YaoundeCameroon 4,7462,949
YokoCameroon 4,5332,817
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,9524,941
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3675,199
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1575,690
YanjiChina 7,3124,544
YichangChina 6,6314,121
YinchuanChina 5,8143,613
YiningChina 3,6562,272
YariguiesColombia 11,2456,988
YamasaDominican Republic 10,0566,249
YasicaDominican Republic 10,0356,236
YazdIran 1,7801,106
YakushimaJapan 8,1925,090
YamagataJapan 8,3535,191
YamaguchiJapan 8,0014,972
YokkaichiJapan 8,3225,171
YokohamaJapan 8,5045,285
YonagoJapan 8,0545,005
YonagunijimaJapan 7,9754,956
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,2636,377
YeMyanmar 6,4524,010
YolaNigeria 4,1752,594
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,6864,776
YurimaguasPeru 12,3957,702
YekaterinburgRussia 2,5531,586
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,8964,907
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,8471,148
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1626,315
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,9735,576
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0596,250
York, PaUsa 8,9115,537
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,0275,610
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,4517,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -