Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sivas with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,4421,518
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,1151,314
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 839521
Ze DocaBrazil 9,6385,989
ZhengzhouChina 6,5964,099
ZhijiangChina 6,6864,155
ZagrebCroatia 1,8381,142
ZugspitzeGermany 2,2501,398
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,415879
ZahedanIran 2,4551,525
ZanjanIran 1,057657
ZacatecasMexico 11,8967,392
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,0113,736
ZinderNiger 3,9772,471
ZhobPakistan 3,0611,902
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,0945,651
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,0955,652
ZamoscPoland 1,6231,009
Zielona GoraPoland 2,1321,325
ZigalovoRussia 5,1783,218
ZiganskRussia 5,8543,638
ZyryankaRussia 6,9984,349
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,1861,980
ZurichSwitzerland 2,4281,509
ZanzibarTanzania 5,1163,179
ZonguldakTurkey 479298
ZaporizhiaUkraine 909565
ZitomirUkraine 1,333829
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,055656
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,160721
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,9256,789
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,4435,868
ZambeziZambia 6,0973,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -