Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sivas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,6502,268
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,9551,836
AlgiersAlgeria 2,9511,834
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,5581,589
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,7887,947
AzulArgentina 13,0248,094
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2858,255
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7297,289
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,2327,601
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1147,528
AmberleyAustralia 14,0438,726
AgdamAzerbaijan 831516
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,033642
AimoresBrazil 10,4136,471
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,6816,016
AltamiraBrazil 10,1686,319
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,9136,782
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,9246,788
ApodiBrazil 9,1295,673
AracajuBrazil 9,4585,877
AracuaiBrazil 10,3026,402
AragarcasBrazil 11,0676,877
AraxaBrazil 10,8886,766
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,2755,763
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,9386,176
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,9036,154
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9894,965
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,0694,393
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7663,583
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,7005,406
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,9565,565
AbecheChad 3,2842,041
AntofagastaChile 13,0978,138
AricaChile 12,7627,930
AltaiChina 4,1192,560
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,0267,473
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9517,426
AraucaColombia 10,9926,831
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,0506,245
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,9796,201
AzuaDominican Republic 10,1366,299
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,147713
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,174730
AswanEgypt 1,7991,118
AsyutEgypt 1,519944
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,9367,417
AsmaraEritrea 2,7271,695
AssabEritrea 3,0191,876
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,4262,129
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,3761,476
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,66310,354
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,5635,942
AccraGhana 5,3133,301
AlexandroupolisGreece 949590
AthensGreece 1,168726
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,173729
AasiaatGreenland 5,9363,689
AmmassalikGreenland 5,3613,331
AputiteqGreenland 5,1153,179
AkureyriIceland 4,4702,777
AgraIndia 4,0132,494
AhmedabadIndia 3,8202,374
AkolaIndia 4,3402,697
AllahabadIndia 4,4272,751
AmritsarIndia 3,5072,179
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,3696,443
AbadanIran 1,459906
ArakIran 1,297806
AlbengaItaly 2,4251,507
AlgheroItaly 2,4311,511
AmendolaItaly 1,8041,121
AnconaItaly 1,9911,237
ArezzoItaly 2,1251,320
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,6103,486
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,5603,455
AbashiriJapan 8,1985,094
AburatsuJapan 8,1685,076
AikawaJapan 8,2265,112
AjiroJapan 8,4935,278
AkitaJapan 8,2345,117
AkuneJapan 8,0475,000
AomoriJapan 8,2025,097
AsahikawaJapan 8,0995,033
AsosanJapan 8,0565,006
AmmanJordan 869540
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,3152,060
AinaziLatvia 2,2091,373
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,1493,821
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,2283,870
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,6014,102
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,9313,686
AtarMauritania 5,1903,225
AgalegaMauritius 5,9303,685
AcapulcoMexico 12,3007,643
AayanbulagMongolia 4,8793,032
AltaiMongolia 4,7542,954
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,2423,257
AgadirMorocco 4,3152,681
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,7871,732
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,12110,018
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,33810,153
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,46310,230
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,37110,173
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,28310,119
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,33710,152
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,35610,164
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,34910,159
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,34810,159
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,34810,159
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,34810,159
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,34810,159
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,7997,332
AgadezNiger 3,7752,346
AsuncionParaguay 12,1457,547
ArequipaPeru 12,7347,913
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,2665,137
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,98611,177
AradRomania 1,460907
AjanRussia 7,0284,367
AldanRussia 6,2413,878
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,467911
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6172,248
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5964,720
AnadyrRussia 7,8954,906
ArkhangelskRussia 2,7611,716
ArmavirRussia 672418
AstrakhanRussia 1,148714
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,9909,936
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,7552,333
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,3182,062
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,2192,000
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,4242,127
Abu HamedSudan 2,2761,414
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,0171,875
AqiqSudan 2,3951,488
ArbaatSudan 2,2151,376
AromaSudan 2,6611,653
AtbaraSudan 2,4691,535
Abu KamalSyria 686427
AleppoSyria 397247
AranyaprathetThailand 6,9534,321
AtakpameTogo 5,0523,139
AdanaTurkey 342213
AfyonTurkey 569354
AnkaraTurkey 354220
AntalyaTurkey 635395
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,8361,141
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,4092,119
AberporthUk 3,4402,137
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,4082,118
Aj-PetriUkraine 574357
Askanija NovaUkraine 787489
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3701,473
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,3581,466
ArtigasUruguay 12,3847,695
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,1176,287
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,5515,935
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,1866,330
Abilene, TxUsa 10,8356,733
Ada, MnUsa 9,3485,809
Adrian, MiUsa 9,1555,689
Aiken, ScUsa 9,6996,027
Akron, OhUsa 9,1005,655
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,6346,608
Albany, GaUsa 9,9896,207
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,5075,286
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,4925,898
Albion, NeUsa 9,8566,125
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,9016,774
Aledo, IlUsa 9,6115,973
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,6706,009
Algona, IaUsa 9,5805,953
Alice, TxUsa 11,1606,935
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,7655,447
Alliance, NeUsa 10,0586,250
Alma, MiUsa 9,1265,671
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,8785,517
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2246,974
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,6666,628
Amherst, MaUsa 8,5145,291
Amite, LaUsa 10,4916,519
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7775,454
Anderson, InUsa 9,4335,862
Anderson, ScUsa 9,6786,014
Angelica, NyUsa 8,8145,477
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,1555,689
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4195,853
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,2446,366
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,2756,385
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,6155,975
Ashland, WiUsa 9,0825,644
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2766,386
Atchison, KsUsa 9,9466,181
Athens, GaUsa 9,7846,080
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,8776,137
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,8035,470
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,8905,524
Auburn, NeUsa 9,9496,182
Augusta, GaUsa 9,7496,058
Augusta, MtUsa 9,8926,147
Aurora, IlUsa 9,3695,822
Austin, TxUsa 10,9316,793
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,2971,428
AndizanUzbekistan 2,9781,851
AcariguaVenezuela 10,6856,640
AdenYemen 3,0941,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -